Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Gordon R. Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon R. Dickson Home from the Shore
NY Ace 1979. 1979 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
1st Ace Printing 1979. Clean tight and appears unread. There is some toning on page edges due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon R. Dickson Hour Of The Horde
Berkley 1971 First Edition Paperback Near Very Good Paperback 
1st. Pb edition. $0.75 cover price.Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting, creasing along spine. Toning on page edge due to age. 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anna Dickson I Can Dress Myself
Golden 1983 0307681408 / 9780307681409 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordon R Dickson Masters of Everon
Penguin Putnam~mass Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon R Dickson Masters of Everon
Penguin Putnam~mass Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon R Dickson Masters of Everon
Penguin Putnam~mass Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon Mission to Universe
Berkely 1965 Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Good+ Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight.Toning on page edge due to age. Readers crease along spine. 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Helen Campbell Dickson Reynolds Summer of surprise
Funk & Wagnalls 1960 Hardcover Fine- Very Good+ Hardcover 
P. O. name stamp inner front board, else Clean, tight and unmarked. BCE. Price-clipped DJ has a few tiny brown spots upper back panel, else Fine, now in archival mylar cover. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Dickson The Iron Lion
Little Brown 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Price-clipped DJ Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve. Non-Former Libary Copy. Gift Inscription On Ffep Dated 1974, else Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 18.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Gordon R. Dickson on Abookstop.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Agorabooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson on Angelfirebooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Anovelideabooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Areadershaven.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Central-bookexchange.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Christianbookbag.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Confettibooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Davidsbooksa2.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Dunawaybooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Jrbooks.biz
Gordon R. Dickson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Nomadestore.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Pagemaster-books.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Readitagain1.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Russellbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Sandyaco.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie