Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Walt Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney A DREAM COME TRUE
Mouse Works 1993 0763404497 / 9780763404499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Very readable. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney Choose Your Own Adventure Dumbo's Circus
Bantam 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictorial Cover 
Price: 26.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Walt Disney Detective Mickey Mouse
Western Publishing 1985 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
For Additional Pictures Or Info. Please Feel Free To Ask. Very Light Wear To Boards, Else Fine Copy. Multiple Copies Of This And Other Little Golden Titles Available 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Productions Disney Babies Del a Al 10
Golden Books 1993-02 0307723240 / 9780307723246 Paperback New No Dust jacket Paperback 
New board book. Clean and tight. c. 1992 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Disney Disney's Classic Movies 8 Little Golden Books
Golden Books 1995 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Box Set Of Eight Little Golden Books Still In The Original Cellophane Wrapper. Contains: Aladdin; Beaurty And The Beast; Jungle Book; Lion King; 101 Dalmations; Pocahontas; Snwo White; Sorcerer's Apprentice. 
Price: 42.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Walt Disney Disney's Classic Movies 8 Little Golden Books Aladdin; Beaurty And The Beast; Jungle Book; Lion King; 101 Dalmations; Pocahontas; Snwo White; Sorcerer's Apprentice
Unknown 1995 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Still In Original Cellophane/Shrink Wrap/Unopened! 
Price: 42.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Walt Disney Disney's Classic Movies 8 Little Golden Books Aladdin; Beaurty And The Beast; Jungle Book; Lion King; 101 Dalmations; Pocahontas; Snwo White; Sorcerer's Apprentice
Unknown 1995 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Still In Original Shrink Wrap/Unopened 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney Disney's The Little Mermaid Pop-Up
Disney Press 1991 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
In Original Shrink Wrap 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 RH Disney; Rachel Smith; Illustrator-Mark Marderosian; Illustrator-Ken Edwards Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Feelings (Learn & Grow)
RH/Disney 1999-08-15 0736410082 / 9780736410083 Board book Used: Very Good Board book 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 31.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney Donald Duck And His Mis Adventures
Whitman 1937 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Spine Reinforced With Clear Tape. Ffep Removed. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney Donald Duck And The Magic Hour-Glass
Abbeville Press 1980 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very Light Soiling To Boards, Else Fine. 
Price: 16.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Donald Duck Is Here Again!
Walt Disney Productions 1944 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
100 Written, Very Small, On Front Board, Else Great. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney Dumbo
Golden Shape Book 1977 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Clean, tight & unmarked. Ninth printing, 1981. Creasing on second page, very light edgewear. 69 cent cover price. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Fantasia
Random House 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Bright pictorial boards with red cloth spine. Light Rubbing To Corners, Else Fine. Attractive vintage birthday card pasted on reverse of Ffep. 2 tiny stamps upper right corner of front cover. More than 25 full color and many B/W illustrations, clean and tight. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney Great Moments From The Films Of Walt Disney
Rutledge Press 1981 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Walt Disney Hazlo Tu Mismo Con El Pato Donald
Unknown 1982 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Disney Hercules Puzzle Book
Golden Book 1997 0307036464 / 9780307036469 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ardra Wavle; Illustrator-The Walt Disney Studio Here They Are
D.C. Heath and Company 1940 First Edition (early at least) Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tight, bright pictorial cover; preserved in a new archival Mylar sleeve; a child's name is written neatly on ffep in crayon; Otherwise it's a very nice copy! 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Based on the Story By Ward greene` Disney Lady From The Motion Picture Lady And The Tramp
Simon & Schuster 1954 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Gift Inscription In The This Book Belongs To Section. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Margaret Wise) Walt Disney Brown; Illustrator-Walt Disney Studio Little Pig's Picnic and other Stories
D.C. Heath & Company 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tight, bright pictorial cover; preserved in a new archival Mylar sleeve; blank book plate on inside front board and a small stain on inside of back board; Otherwise a fine copy! 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney on Agorabooks.net
Walt Disney on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Walt Disney on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walt Disney on Anovelideabooks.com
Walt Disney on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walt Disney on Bookcastle.us
Walt Disney on Bookhousestl.com
Walt Disney on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Walt Disney on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Walt Disney on Booksliquidation.com
Walt Disney on Booksrmagic.com
Walt Disney on Brendaboorbooks.com
Walt Disney on Bubbasbookswap.com
Walt Disney on C-books.co.uk
Walt Disney on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Walt Disney on Christinesbooks.net
Walt Disney on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Walt Disney on Corinne1300.com
Walt Disney on Cranberrybooks.com
Walt Disney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Walt Disney on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney on Fatcitybookstore.com
Walt Disney on Genethebookpeddler.com
Walt Disney on Greentextbooks.org
Walt Disney on Guthriebooks.com
Walt Disney on Hammondsbooks.net
Walt Disney on Jrbooks.biz
Walt Disney on Just-us-books.com
Walt Disney on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Walt Disney on Kjcactus.com
Walt Disney on Leurabooks.com.au
Walt Disney on Loyaloakbooks.com
Walt Disney on Martysbooks.com
Walt Disney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Disney on Rainydaypaperback.com
Walt Disney on Russellbooks.com
Walt Disney on Springystreasures.com
Walt Disney on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney on Store.donatemybooks.com
Walt Disney on Svenandolesbooks.net
Walt Disney on Talesandtea.com
Walt Disney on Thriftybooks.com
Walt Disney on Turnthepagebooks.com
Walt Disney on Twicesoldtales.info
Walt Disney on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com