Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Franklin Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Franklin Dixon Alice Et Les Hardy Boys: Super-Detectives
Unknown 1984 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Not A Former Library Copy, All Books Are Listed And Graded By A Professional Dealer. We Have Been In The Business Of Selling Children'S Books For 20 Years, As An Open Shop! German Edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Franklin W. Dixon PEAK OF DANGER (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 101): PEAK OF DANGER (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
Simon Pulse 1995-07-01 0671882120 / 9780671882129 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue in the Embers (Hardy Boys, Book 35)
Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Brown tweed with brown multipic endpapers. P.O. name neatly written on ffep. Small stain on foredge, else clean and tight. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (Hardy Boys, Book 21)
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Tan hardback with brown lettering. Orange pictorial endpapers. Pages with wartime paper browning due to age. Inscription " To Kent 1946" on ffep. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon THE HARDY BOYS GHOST STORIES
A Minstrel Book 1984 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon THE HARDY BOYS GHOST STORIES
A Minstrel Book 1984 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff (Hardy Boys, Book 2)
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Brown tweed with brown multipic endpapers. Revised Text. Clean and tight with minmal rubbing to edges of boards. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin Dixon The Mummy Case
Probable Publications 1980 0671411160 / 9780671411169 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Isbn #S And Prices Written On Front Cover, Else Fine. 
Price: 160.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin Dixon The Secret Of The Caves
Grosset and Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
Gift Inscription Dated Xmas 1931, Light Rubbing To Sping And A Few Small Water Spots, Else Fine. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Franklin W. Dixon The Short-Wave Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 24)
Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Fine Near Good Hardcover 
Book is Fine, brown tweed with orange pictorial endpapers. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has some chipping and rubbing to edges, closed tears front panel, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. See Photo. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W. Dixon the Sinister Sign Post
Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Brown tweed boards. Orange pictorial endpapers. Text clean and tight with tiny staple removal holes upper front endpaper. Light rubbing to edges of covers. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin Dixon The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunalp 1927 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Hardcover 
Laser Copy Dust Jacket, 1/2" Strip Along Side Of Front Board, Stained. Red Boards 
Price: 364.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin Dixon on Abooktrader.com
Franklin Dixon on Bachtobooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Bookedformurder.com
Franklin Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin Dixon on Booksnmorepa.com
Franklin Dixon on Booksontheblvd.com
Franklin Dixon on Booktique.org
Franklin Dixon on Boomersbooks.net
Franklin Dixon on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Franklin Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin Dixon on Catpurrbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Chapter1.co.za
Franklin Dixon on Confettibooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Franklin Dixon on Darkwoodonline.com
Franklin Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Eurolibros.com
Franklin Dixon on Gibsonbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin Dixon on Jondalbook.com
Franklin Dixon on Kensvideo.net
Franklin Dixon on Kentonantiques.com
Franklin Dixon on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Marshwigglebooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Midwaybook.com
Franklin Dixon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Franklin Dixon on Mybookstorename.com
Franklin Dixon on Oldprintbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Oldranchbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Svbooks.com
Franklin Dixon on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Franklin Dixon on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Franklin Dixon on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.