Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Donald J. Sobol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald J. Sobol Angie's First Case
Scholastic 1982-07 0590324209 / 9780590324205 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
some shelf wear and toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise tight and very readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donald J. Sobol Angie's First Case
Scholastic 1982-07 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald J. Sobol d the Case of the Treasure Hunt (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1989-02-01 0553156500 / 9780553156508 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover art differs from that shown.Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donald J. Sobol d the Case of the Treasure Hunt (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1989-02-01 0553156500 / 9780553156508 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donald J. Sobol d theous Handprints (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1986-02-01 0553157396 / 9780553157390 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Former owner's name on first page.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald J. Sobol ENCY BROWN/TRACKS/ (America's Sherlock Holmes in Sneakers, No. 8)
Yearling 1982-08-01 0553155253 / 9780553155259 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside civer.Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Exploding Plumbing and Other Mysteries (Encyclopedia Brown (Paperback))
Story House Corp 1989-06 0590405314 / 9780590405317 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Midnight Visitor
Thomas Nelson Publishers 1977-01 0840772211 / 9780840772213 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Mysterious Handprints
Skylark 1986-01-01 0553153528 / 9780553153521 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Mysterious Handprints
Skylark 1986-01-01 0553153528 / 9780553153521 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donald J. Sobol; Illustrator-Gail Owens Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Mysterious Handprints (Encyclopedia Brown)
HarperCollins 1985-09-16 0688046266 / 9780688046262 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Mysterious Handprints (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1986-02-01 0553157396 / 9780553157390 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Donald J. Sobol; Leonard W. Shortall Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Secret Pitch (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1982-08-01 0553157361 / 9780553157369 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown and the Case of the Treasure Hunt (Encyclopedia Brown)
Yearling 1989-02-01 0553156500 / 9780553156508 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Cover art differs from that shown.Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Donald J. Sobol Encyclopedia Brown Boy Detective (No. 1, No. 1)
Random House 1978 0553150251 / 9780553150254 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Donald J. Sobol ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN FIND THE CLUES
Scholastic 1969 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Donald J. Sobol; Illustrator-Leonard Shortall Encyclopedia Brown Finds the Clues
Thomas Nelson Inc. 1966 084077205X / 9780840772053 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 19.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DONALD J. SOBOL ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN KEEPS THE PEACE
Bantam Skylark 1969 0553157353 / 9780553157352 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Donald J. Sobol ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN KEEPS THE PEACE
Pan-American Conventions 1970 0553157353 / 9780553157352 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Donald J Sobol Encyclopedia Brown keeps the peace (America's Sherlock Holmes in sneakers)
Bantam Books 1978 0553150383 / 9780553150384 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald J. Sobol on Ahabbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Amplebooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Anovelplace.net
Donald J. Sobol on Aziomedia.com
Donald J. Sobol on Bookcollector.net
Donald J. Sobol on Bookedfull.com
Donald J. Sobol on Bookelope.com
Donald J. Sobol on Booksinrockford.com
Donald J. Sobol on Centralbooksource.net
Donald J. Sobol on Childhoodbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Confettibooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Donald J. Sobol on Easychairbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Edconroybooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donald J. Sobol on Fiction-addiction.com
Donald J. Sobol on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Guthriebooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Hammondsbooks.net
Donald J. Sobol on Kensvideo.net
Donald J. Sobol on Kjcactus.com
Donald J. Sobol on Mediabusterbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Myperfectbook.com
Donald J. Sobol on Oddvolumebooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Donald J. Sobol on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Pagemaster-books.com
Donald J. Sobol on Pennysbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Reading-well.com
Donald J. Sobol on Rebook.us
Donald J. Sobol on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Scootersbookstore.com
Donald J. Sobol on Second-chance-books.com
Donald J. Sobol on Shoestringbookstore.com
Donald J. Sobol on Showlettwestbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Springystreasures.com
Donald J. Sobol on Thebookquest.com
Donald J. Sobol on Treasuredoldies.com
Donald J. Sobol on Turnthepagebooks.com
Donald J. Sobol on Used-and-rare-books.com
Donald J. Sobol on Waywardbooksonline.com
Donald J. Sobol on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com