Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Doris Gates Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doris Gates A Morgan For Melinda
Puffin 1980 0670489328 / 9780670489329 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Previous Owners Last Name On First Page, Lt. Browning To Page Edges, Else Fine. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doris Gates A Morgan for Melinda (Puffin Story Books)
Puffin 1982-07-29 0140315241 / 9780140315240 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Mylar sleeve protected.Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 17.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doris Gates Apollo The Golden God
Viking Press 1973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Rebound Library Copy, Lacking The Usual Defects. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Doris Gates BLUE WILLOW
Scholastic 1974 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
X-library copy with the usual stamps, etc. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 doris gates Blue Willow
scholastic 1968 059041268X / 9780590412681 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 doris gates Blue Willow
scholastic 1968 059041268X / 9780590412681 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 doris gates Blue Willow
scholastic 1968 059041268X / 9780590412681 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doris Gates BLUE WILLOW
Scholastic 1974 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Doris Gates Blue Willow (Newbery Library, Puffin)
Puffin 1976-09-30 0140309241 / 9780140309249 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doris Gates Little Vic
Washington Square Press 1969 0671290266 / 9780671290269 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doris Gates Little Vic
Pocket Books 1976-11 0671298283 / 9780671298289 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doris Gates SENSIBLE KATE
Scholastic 1965 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Some creases and rubbing to covers. Light water mark lower margins of first few pages, not affecting text. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 178.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doris Gates The Elderberry Bush
Viking Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Former Library Copy. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Gates on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Doris Gates on Adamsavebooks.com
Doris Gates on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doris Gates on Ahabbooks.com
Doris Gates on Anovelplace.net
Doris Gates on Applebybooks.net
Doris Gates on Astleybookfarm.com
Doris Gates on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doris Gates on Aucott.com
Doris Gates on Bookcollector.net
Doris Gates on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Doris Gates on Booksunlimited.com
Doris Gates on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Doris Gates on Childhoodbooks.com
Doris Gates on Confettibooks.com
Doris Gates on Consignbooks.com
Doris Gates on Cozybookcellar.com
Doris Gates on Cupboardmaker.com
Doris Gates on Curiocornerbooks.com
Doris Gates on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doris Gates on Fiction-addiction.com
Doris Gates on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Doris Gates on Genesbooks.com
Doris Gates on Gibsonbooks.com
Doris Gates on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Doris Gates on Ginny6books.com
Doris Gates on Greatlakesbooks.com
Doris Gates on Heroicimage.com
Doris Gates on Horsebooksplus.com
Doris Gates on Lincbook.com
Doris Gates on Marshwigglebooks.com
Doris Gates on Moodybooks.com
Doris Gates on Myperfectbook.com
Doris Gates on Mysteryandimagination.com
Doris Gates on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doris Gates on Orielisbooks.com
Doris Gates on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Doris Gates on Pagemaster-books.com
Doris Gates on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doris Gates on Second-chance-books.com
Doris Gates on Springystreasures.com
Doris Gates on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Doris Gates on Windyhillbooks.com
Doris Gates on Wintertimebooks.com
Doris Gates on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com