Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Doris Piserchia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doris Piserchia Billion Days of Earth
Bantam USA 1977-03 055308805X / 9780553088052 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doris Piserchia Deadly Sky
DAW 1983-01-03 0879977922 / 9780879977924 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doris Piserchia Doomtime
DAW 1981-05-05 0879976195 / 9780879976194 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doris Piserchia Earth in Twilight
DAW 1981-11-03 0879976667 / 9780879976668 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Slight canting. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doris Piserchia Earthchild
DAW 1977-05-17 0879973080 / 9780879973087 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doris Piserchia Spaceling
DAW 1979-05-01 0879974605 / 9780879974602 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doris Piserchia STAR RIDER
Bantam 1974 0552684082 / 9780552684088 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doris Piserchia STAR RIDER
Bantam 1974 0552684082 / 9780552684088 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doris Piserchia Star Rider
Bantam Books 1983-03 0553232177 / 9780553232172 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doris Piserchia Star Rider
Bantam Books 1983-03 0553232177 / 9780553232172 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doris Piserchia The Dimensioneers
DAW 1982-06-01 0879977388 / 9780879977382 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doris Piserchia The Fluger
DAW 1980-11-04 0879975776 / 9780879975777 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doris Piserchia The Spinner
DAW 1980-07-01 0879975482 / 9780879975487 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Piserchia on Abookstop.com
Doris Piserchia on Ahabbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doris Piserchia on Author-author.net
Doris Piserchia on Baileybooks.ca
Doris Piserchia on Bongbongbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Bookedfull.com
Doris Piserchia on Bookhousestl.com
Doris Piserchia on Booksnmorepa.com
Doris Piserchia on Brownsbooks.ca
Doris Piserchia on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Coldtonnage.com
Doris Piserchia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doris Piserchia on Derbybookshelf.com
Doris Piserchia on Dinahsondstreet.com
Doris Piserchia on Dunawaybooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Flyingelfbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Gibsonbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Hammondsbooks.net
Doris Piserchia on Just-us-books.com
Doris Piserchia on Leurabooks.com.au
Doris Piserchia on Logonbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Loyaloakbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Martysbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Mccauleybooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Myperfectbook.com
Doris Piserchia on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Parigibooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Pgbbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Russellbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Sackofbooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Scififantasybooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Second-chance-books.com
Doris Piserchia on Springystreasures.com
Doris Piserchia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doris Piserchia on Svenandolesbooks.net
Doris Piserchia on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Doris Piserchia on Tradeabook.com
Doris Piserchia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doris Piserchia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Doris Piserchia on Unearthlybooks.com
Doris Piserchia on Vintage-books.com
Doris Piserchia on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com