Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lawrence Watt-Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lawrence Watt-Evans Cyborg & the Sorcerers
Del Rey 1982-05-12 0345304411 / 9780345304414 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence Watt-Evans Denner's Wreck
Avon Books 1988-04 0380752506 / 9780380752508 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Very Tight And Very Readable.Very Slight Shelf Damage. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lawrence Watt-Evans Dragon Weather (Obsidian Chronicles)
Tor Fantasy 2000-12-15 0812589556 / 9780812589559 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lawrence Watt-Evans Dragon Weather (Obsidian Chronicles)
Tor Fantasy 2000-12-15 0812589556 / 9780812589559 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence Watt-Evans Misenchanted Sword
Del Rey 1985-08-12 0345318226 / 9780345318220 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence Watt-Evans Misenchanted Sword
Del Rey 1985-08-12 0345318226 / 9780345318220 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book.slight shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lawrence Watt-Evans Nightside City
Del Rey 3/13/1989 0345359445 / 9780345359445 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
Very Slight Browning Due To Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence Watt-Evans Nightside City
Del Rey 1989-03-13 0345359445 / 9780345359445 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Book of Silence
Ballantine Books 12/12/1983 0345308808 / 9780345308801 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
Very Light Browning Due To Age of This Copy. Some Canting. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Book of Silence
Ballantine Books 1983-12-12 0345308808 / 9780345308801 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Chromosomal Code
Avon Books (Mm) 1984-05 0380872056 / 9780380872053 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Chromosomal Code
Avon Books (Mm) 1984-05 0380872056 / 9780380872053 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book.slight shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Lure of the Basilisk
Del Rey 1980-02-12 0345286243 / 9780345286246 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Seven Altars of Dusarra
Del Rey 1981-05-12 0345292642 / 9780345292643 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Seven Altars of Dusarra
Del Rey 1981-05-12 0345292642 / 9780345292643 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Seven Altars of Dusarra
Del Rey 1981-05-12 0345292642 / 9780345292643 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Seven Altars of Dusarra
Del Rey 1984-02-12 0345314956 / 9780345314956 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mylar sleeve protected Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Seven Altars of Dusarra: (#2) (The Lords of Dus, Bk 2)
Del Rey 1986-12-12 0345339614 / 9780345339614 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Sword of Bheleu
Del Rey 12/12/1982 0345307771 / 9780345307774 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
Very Slight Canting. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lawrence Watt-Evans The Sword of Bheleu
Del Rey 1982-12-12 0345307771 / 9780345307774 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lawrence Watt-Evans on Abookstop.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Ahabbooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Anovelideabooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Bookelope.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Booksinrockford.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Centralbooksource.net
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Confettibooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Derbybookshelf.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Fiction-addiction.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Guthriebooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Hammondsbooks.net
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Kayleighbug.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Kensvideo.net
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Kjcactus.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Lanesbooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Lincbook.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Little-bookroom.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Logonbooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Monarchbooksusa.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Northamericanrarities.net
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Pagemaster-books.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Parigibooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Scififantasybooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Second-chance-books.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Springystreasures.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Thebookquest.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Thebookscene.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Thebookscouts.ca
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Themissingvolume.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Unearthlybooks.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Villagebookmarket.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Vintage-books.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Wfsandercombe.com
Lawrence Watt-Evans on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com