Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

George Sullivan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Sullivan Abraham Lincoln (In Their Own Words)
Scholastic Paperbacks 2001-01-01 0439095549 / 9780439095549 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George Sullivan In Their Own Words: Harriet Tubman (In Their Own Words)
Scholastic Reference 2002-03-01 0439165849 / 9780439165846 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George Sullivan; G. Sullivan Lewis and Clark (In Their Own Words (Scholastic).)
Scholastic 2000-02 0439095530 / 9780439095532 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Sullivan Strange but True Stories of World War II (World War II Series)
Walker & Company 1991-02 0802764894 / 9780802764898 First Edition/2nd printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good++ Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/2nd printing. Clean, Tight Former Library Copy Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects, bookplate on rfep over pocket removed; one smaller stamp on title pg and on inside back board, sticker on spine-NO OTHER MARKS OR INDICATIOINS OF HAVING BEEN IN A LIBRARY! EXCEPTIONAL COND. FOR LIBRARY COPY! Dust jacket protected in a New archival grade Mylar sleeve! 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Sullivan The complete book of autograph collecting
Dodd, Mead 1971 0396063853 / 9780396063858 Unknown Binding Near Fine Very Good+ Unknown Binding 
NOT a former library copy. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Sullivan on Agorabooks.net
George Sullivan on Avenuebookandco.com
George Sullivan on Barbarossabooks.com
George Sullivan on Bongbongbooks.com
George Sullivan on Bookhousestl.com
George Sullivan on Booknest.com
George Sullivan on Booksinrockford.com
George Sullivan on Booksliquidation.com
George Sullivan on Circlecitybooks.net
George Sullivan on Claytonbooks.com
George Sullivan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
George Sullivan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George Sullivan on Countrybookandthings.com
George Sullivan on Cranberrybooks.com
George Sullivan on Derbybookshelf.com
George Sullivan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George Sullivan on Dogtales.com
George Sullivan on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Sullivan on Genethebookpeddler.com
George Sullivan on Ginny6books.com
George Sullivan on Guthriebooks.com
George Sullivan on Hammondsbooks.net
George Sullivan on Itembazaar.com
George Sullivan on Joslu.com
George Sullivan on Jrbooks.biz
George Sullivan on Kjcactus.com
George Sullivan on Leurabooks.com.au
George Sullivan on Mounthopebooks.com
George Sullivan on Myperfectbook.com
George Sullivan on Oddballbooks.com
George Sullivan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Sullivan on Pgbbooks.com
George Sullivan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
George Sullivan on Psychobabel.eu
George Sullivan on Remnantbooks.org
George Sullivan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George Sullivan on Russellbooks.com
George Sullivan on Shelflives.ca
George Sullivan on Springystreasures.com
George Sullivan on Thebookwormoforlando.com
George Sullivan on Thriftybooks.com
George Sullivan on Treasuredoldies.com
George Sullivan on Twicesoldtales.ca
George Sullivan on Twintomes.com
George Sullivan on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com