Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jean Gould Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean Gould Young Mariner Melville
Dodd Mead 1956 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked text. Some light foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket has sticker abrasion upper front panel and a couple of closed tears and chips to edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. Mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. Mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jean Gould YOUNG MARINER MELVILLE
DoddMead & Company 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Light shelf wear. Mylar protecte Hardcover 
Small spot on cover, under the jacket. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jean Gould on Adamsavebooks.com
Jean Gould on Applebybooks.net
Jean Gould on Birchwoodbooks.net
Jean Gould on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Jean Gould on Bookhousestl.com
Jean Gould on Booksagain.net
Jean Gould on Booksleftbehind.com
Jean Gould on Booksontheblvd.com
Jean Gould on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jean Gould on Bookwormhbg.com
Jean Gould on Brownsbooks.ca
Jean Gould on Confettibooks.com
Jean Gould on Davidevesbooks.com
Jean Gould on Dogtales.com
Jean Gould on Ebooksweb.net
Jean Gould on Edconroybooks.com
Jean Gould on Finebks.com
Jean Gould on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jean Gould on Genethebookpeddler.com
Jean Gould on Gibsonbooks.com
Jean Gould on Guthriebooks.com
Jean Gould on Kensvideo.net
Jean Gould on Lincbook.com
Jean Gould on Lotzabooks.com
Jean Gould on Mccauleybooks.com
Jean Gould on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Jean Gould on Molliesloft.com
Jean Gould on Moodybooks.net
Jean Gould on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jean Gould on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Jean Gould on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jean Gould on Rarebookcellar.com
Jean Gould on Reading-well.com
Jean Gould on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jean Gould on Second-chance-books.com
Jean Gould on The-book-cellar.com
Jean Gould on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jean Gould on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jean Gould on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jean Gould on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Jean Gould on Tiberbooks.com
Jean Gould on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jean Gould on Villagebookmarket.com
Jean Gould on Vintage-books.com
Jean Gould on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com