Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Joe Haldeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joe Haldeman Body Armor/2000
Ace Books 1986-04 0441069762 / 9780441069767 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joe Haldeman Body Armor: 2000
Ace Books 1986-07 0441069770 / 9780441069774 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joe Haldeman Buying Time
Avon Books 1990-06 0380704390 / 9780380704392 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Ewar. The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Very Radable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joe Haldeman Infinite Dreams
Avon Books (Mm) 1979-10 0380476053 / 9780380476053 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joe Haldeman Mindbridge
New York: St. Martin 1976 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover 
BCE. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Some dust spots upper edge of pages. DJ has light edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joe Haldeman Mindbridge
Avon Books (Mm) 1983-07 0380016893 / 9780380016891 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear Some Browning Ue To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joe Haldeman Mindbridge
Avon Books (Mm) 1983-07 0380016893 / 9780380016891 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joe Haldeman Mindbridge
Avon Books (Mm) 1983-07 0380016893 / 9780380016891 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joe Haldeman Planet of Judgement (Star Trek TOS)
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1977-01-01 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joe Haldeman Planet of Judgement (Star Trek TOS)
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1977-01-01 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jack C. Haldeman II; Other Contributor-Joe Haldeman There Is No Darkness
Ace Books 1984-01 0441805663 / 9780441805662 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joe Haldeman Tool of the Trade
Avon Books (Mm) 1988-06 0380704382 / 9780380704385 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joe Haldeman Tool of the Trade
Avon Books (Mm) 1988-06 0380704382 / 9780380704385 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Very Slight Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joe Haldeman Tool of the Trade
Avon Books (Mm) 1988-06 0380704382 / 9780380704385 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joe Haldeman Tool of the Trade
Avon Books (Mm) 1988-06 0380704382 / 9780380704385 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joe Haldeman Tool of the Trade
Avon Books (Mm) 1988-06 0380704382 / 9780380704385 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joe W. Haldeman; Enric World without end : a Star trek novel
Bantam Books 1979 0553125834 / 9780553125832 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joe Haldeman Worlds : A Timescape Book
Pocket 1982-04 0671435949 / 9780671435943 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readabe. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joe Haldeman Worlds : A Timescape Book
Pocket 1982-04 0671435949 / 9780671435943 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Joe Haldeman Worlds Apart
Ace 9/1/1984 0441910726 / 9780441910724 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And The Sart Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joe Haldeman on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Joe Haldeman on Abookstop.com
Joe Haldeman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Joe Haldeman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Joe Haldeman on Anovelideabooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Bookedfull.com
Joe Haldeman on Bookelope.com
Joe Haldeman on Bookfinder-general.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksinrockford.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksliquidation.com
Joe Haldeman on Booksrmagic.com
Joe Haldeman on Booktique.org
Joe Haldeman on Bungalowbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Joe Haldeman on Genethebookpeddler.com
Joe Haldeman on Gusbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Hammondsbooks.net
Joe Haldeman on Jandabooks.co.uk
Joe Haldeman on Kjcactus.com
Joe Haldeman on Lacroixbookseller.com
Joe Haldeman on Literatecat.com
Joe Haldeman on Little-bookroom.com
Joe Haldeman on Moremoes.com
Joe Haldeman on Northamericanrarities.net
Joe Haldeman on Oddballbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Parigibooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Phatpocket.com
Joe Haldeman on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Shoestringbookstore.com
Joe Haldeman on Springystreasures.com
Joe Haldeman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Joe Haldeman on Surfwaterbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Telegraphbooks.com
Joe Haldeman on Thebookscouts.ca
Joe Haldeman on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Joe Haldeman on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Joe Haldeman on Treasuredoldies.com
Joe Haldeman on Vintage-books.com
Joe Haldeman on Wiseowlbooks.net
Joe Haldeman on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com