|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry Marguerite Birds At Home Donahue 1942-01-01 Early copy edition not stated Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover ORIG. 1942 EDITION; Hardcover; presumed first; publisher does not state; with some faint, erased tracing on reverse of title page and rubbing to corners of boards. DJ has rubbing to edges and 3/4' chips missing top and bottom of spine, now preserved in clear archival mylar cover. Otherwise a nice, tight, clean COLLECTABLE COPY. Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marguerite Henry Born To Trot Rand McNally 1950 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover Edition of 1960. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Dust Jacket Is Price Clipped, Else Fine. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marguerite Henry Born To Trot Rand McNally 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. P.O. inscription neatly written reverse of Ffep, else Clean, tight and unmarked. Some Light Edgewear to Jacket and 1 1/2 X 1/2 Chip To Back Upper Edge Of Jacket. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marguerite Henry Born To Trot Rand McNally 1950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good- Hardcover First Printing. Dust jacket protected in a new archival mylar sleeve, Some Light chipping along foredge and along spine. Clean, tight and unmarked text with P. O. inscription reverse of half title. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marguerite Henry Cinnabar The One O'Clock Fox Rand McNally 1956 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 1956 First edition, 2nd B printing. P.O. name neatly writted 2nd free endpaper, else Clean, tight and unmarked. Full color pictorial endpapers. Two Small, Closed Edge Tears To Jacket, else Fine, now protected in archival mylar cover. Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis Justin Morgan Had a Horse Wilcox & Follett Co ~ Junior Literary Guild 1945 First Edition ? Hardcover Fine- Very Good+ Hardcover Hardcover. First or early edition. NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge. Small, neatly written inscription on edge of ffep; $2.50 price on back flap. Binding is tight with occassional smuge in margins, not affecting text. Some rubbing and a bit of normal wear consistant with a jacket that wasn't covered until later in life. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Marguerite Henry Justin Morgan Had a Horse Rand McNally 1966 Hardcover Fine Near Fair Hardcover Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. Appears unread. Bright pictorial DJ price-clipped, minimal edgewear, small number upper back panel may indicate a book club. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Marguerite Henry Marguerite Henry's All About Horses Random House 1967 First Edition (Thus) Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover ORIG. RANDOM HOUSE ED. OF 1967; NOT A CHECKERBOARD PRESS REPRINT: Hardcover;First Edition (THUS); Clean, tight & BRIGHT PIC COVER; NOT ex-library copy; nor a remainder; BOOK IS IN Gift quality CONDITION!MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! Price:
62.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Marguerite Henry The Illustrated Marguerite Henry Rand McNally & Company 1980-11 0528823019 / 9780528823015 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover Hardcover;First Edition/First Printing STATED Clean, tight & BRIGHT PIC COVER; NOT ex-library copy; nor a remainder; Minimal rubbing to corners,else as new. MANY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Marguerite Henry The little fellow Junior Literary Guild 1945 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover, junior Literary Guild copy. Green boards with orange lettering, blind stamp of horse on cover. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has short closed tear back panel, minimal edgewear, now looks good in clear archival mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|