Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Laura Lee Hope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Lee Hope Blue Poodle Mystery
Wanderer 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good - Hardcover 
A Few Closed Tears On Jacket, Which Is Protected In An Archvial mylar Sleeve. First Thus 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laura Lee Hope Bobbsey Twins # 2: The Bobbsey Twins In The Country
Grosset & Dunalp 1907 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1907). 1930 Printing (Ads List To Spruce Lake). Green Cloth With Color Label, Format #5 Vg+ Cond. Nuttall, Charles (Illus) 1930 Printing (Ads List To Spruce Lake). Green Cloth With Color Label, Format #5 
Price: 17.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laura Lee (pseud) Hope Bobbsey Twins # 7: The Bobbsey Twins At Meadow Brook
Grosset & Dunalp 1915 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1915). 1924 Printing (Ads List To Tom Swift And His Great Oil Gusher). Green Cloth With Color Label, Format #4 Fn- Cond. 1924 Printing (Ads List To Tom Swift And His Great Oil Gusher). Green Cloth With Color Label, Format #4 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laura Lee (pseud.) Hope Bobbsey Twins #13: The Bobbsey Twins In The Great West
Grosset & Dunalp 1920 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1920). 1936 Printing (Ads List To Eskimo Land). Green Cloth With Orange Endpapers. Good Paper. Format #6 Fn Cond. 1936 Printing (Ads List To Eskimo Land). Green Cloth With Orange Endpapers. Good Paper. Format #6 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laura Lee Hope Bobbsey Twins: Secret in the Pirates Cave (Bobbsey Twins, No. 2)
Wanderer Books 1980-11 0671411187 / 9780671411183 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laura Lee (pseud.) Hope Bunny Brown #15: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue On The Rolling Ocea
Grosset & Dunalp 1925 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1925). 1927 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 1927 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue And Their Shetland Pony
Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Unknown Binding Fine Unknown Binding 

Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Howard R) Hope Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue On Grandpa's Farm # 2: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue On Grandpa's Farm
Grosset & Dunalp 1916 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1916). Ads Suggest A 1916 Printing But Format Of Book Suggests A 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. Ads Suggest A 1916 Printing But Format Of Book Suggests A 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Laura Lee Hope Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue Playing Circus
Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very Light Rubbing To Board Edges, Else Fine 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate Hope, Bunny Brown Series # 3: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue Playing Circus
Grosset & Dunalp 1916 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1916). 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Howard R) Hope Bunny Brown Series # 4: Bunny Brown And Hi Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue At Aunt Lu's City Home S Sister Sue At Aunt Lu's City Home
Grosset & Dunalp 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1916). 1st Printing. Fine-Weave Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Vg Cond. Fine-Weave Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Vg Cond. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Howard R) Hope Bunny Brown Series # 5: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue At Camp Rest-A-While
Grosset & Dunalp 1916 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1916). Ads Suggest 1916 Printing But Book Cloth Indicates 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Vg- Cond. Nosworthy, Florence E. (Illus Ads Suggest 1916 Printing But Book Cloth Indicates 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label . 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Howard R) Hope Bunny Brown Series # 7: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue On An Auto Tour
Grosset & Dunalp 1917 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1917). 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 1920 Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Fn- Cond. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Laura Lee (pseud.) (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Howard R) Hope Bunny Brown Series #17: Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue At Shore Acres
Grosset & Dunalp 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
(Grosset & Dunlap, 1928). 1st Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Vg+ Cond. 1st Printing. Green Cloth With Color Pictorial Label (Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy). Vg+ Cond. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Laura Lee Six Little Bunkers At Indian John's
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Unknown Binding Fine Unknown Binding 

Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Laura Lee Hope The Blythe Girls Helen's Strange Boarder
Whitman 1925 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
Pages Beginning To Brown Due To Age, Light Rubbing To Jacket Edges, Else Fine. Dust jacket with light edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Laura Lee Hope The Blythe Girls: Helen, Margy and Rose
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Faint moisture mark foredge of pages, not affecting text, else Clean, tight and unmarked. Gray cloth boards with green lettering. Dust jacket has light edgewear and a moisture line lower back corner, not extenting to back board. DJ now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins And Baby May
Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve, Lists At Lighthouse Point, Original Text, Halftone Frontispiece. Almost As New copy. 242 Pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins And Their Schoolmates #21
Grosset & Dunalp 1928 999123456X / 9789991234564 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. 1939 Edition, F/Nf Cond., Glossy Half Tone Frts, Dj Protected In mylar, Original Text, Lists To Lighthouse Point. 1939 Edition, Glossy Half Tone Frts, , Original Text, Lists To Lighthouse Point. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins At Cedar Camp
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve, Lists Ice Carnival, Original Text, Halftone Frontispiece. Almost As New copy. Very Early Printing 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Lee Hope on Abookstop.com
Laura Lee Hope on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Aldensbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Allamericantextbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Booksleftbehind.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksnmorepa.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Booksrmagic.com
Laura Lee Hope on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on C-books.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Chapter1.co.za
Laura Lee Hope on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Clhawley.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Cranberrybooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Diversitybooks.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Fatcitybookstore.com
Laura Lee Hope on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Genethebookpeddler.com
Laura Lee Hope on Guthriebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Hammondsbooks.net
Laura Lee Hope on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Laura Lee Hope on Kjcactus.com
Laura Lee Hope on Lacroixbookseller.com
Laura Lee Hope on Lairdbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Lazarusbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Leurabooks.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Mounthopebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Olmsteadbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Psychobabel.eu
Laura Lee Hope on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Springystreasures.com
Laura Lee Hope on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Laura Lee Hope on Theridgebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Treasuredoldies.com
Laura Lee Hope on Tulsabooksinc.com
Laura Lee Hope on Turnthepagebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Vintage-books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Wfsandercombe.com
Laura Lee Hope on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie