Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall Annie Joins the Circus
Random House Childrens Books 1982-09 0394853644 / 9780394853642 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall Annie Joins the Circus
Random House Childrens Books 1982-09 0394853644 / 9780394853642 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Former owner's name on inside cover. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deborah Howe; James Howe; Illustrator-Alan Daniel Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery
Aladdin 1996-08-01 0689806590 / 9780689806599 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deborah; Howe, James Howe Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery
Avon Books 1987 0380510944 / 9780380510948 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Very, Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And A Hint Of Toning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. Appears Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Deborah Howe; James Howe; Illustrator-Alan Daniel Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery
Aladdin 1996-08-01 0689806590 / 9780689806599 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James Howe Celery Stalks at Midnight
Avon Books 1989-08 0380690543 / 9780380690541 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James Howe Celery Stalks at Midnight
Avon Books 1989-08 0380690543 / 9780380690541 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James Howe Howliday Inn
Avon Books 1996-08 0380645432 / 9780380645435 Paperback Good Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And The Start Of Toning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James Howe Howliday Inn
Avon Books 1996-08 0380645432 / 9780380645435 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
somr shelf wear due to the age of this copy. otherwise tight and very readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James Howe Howliday Inn
Avon Books 1996-08 0380645432 / 9780380645435 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Toning on page edge due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Howe; Illustrator-Leslie Morrill Nighty-Nightmare
Atheneum 1987-04-30 0689312075 / 9780689312076 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Price on DJ neatly blacked out, else As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Howe; Illustrator-Melissa Sweet Pinky And Rex And The Double-Dad Weekend: Ready-To-Read Level 3
Aladdin 1996-05-01 0689808356 / 9780689808357 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James Howe Return to Howliday Inn
HarperTrophy 1993-03 038071972X / 9780380719723 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 James Howe Return to Howliday Inn
HarperTrophy 1993-03 038071972X / 9780380719723 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Howe The Celery Stalks At Midnight
Atheneum 1983 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Edition, Previous Owners Inscription Covering 1/2 Of Ffep, Else Fine.Dj Protected In Archival Mylar Cover. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James Howe; Illustrator-David S. Rose There's A Dragon In My Sleeping Bag
Atheneum 1994-10-01 0689318731 / 9780689318733 First Edition/Stated with full Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/Stated with full number line; DJ protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; UNREAD COPY!We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James Howe; Illustrator-Betsy Imershein When You Go to Kindergarten
HarperTrophy 1995-08-24 0688143873 / 9780688143879 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Agorabooks.net
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Aldensbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Anovelideabooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Avenuebookandco.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Baileybooks.ca
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Barbarossabooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Bookcastle.us
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Bookedfull.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Bookhousestl.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Booksnmorepa.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Booksrmagic.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Brendaboorbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Brownsbooks.ca
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Bungalowbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on C-books.co.uk
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Derbybookshelf.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Downtownbooksellers.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Earthlightbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Ebooksweb.net
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Everybookintheworld.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Gabookcompany.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Guthriebooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Hammondsbooks.net
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Kjcactus.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Lotzabooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Mccauleybooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Myperfectbook.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Russellbooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Springystreasures.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Thriftybooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Turnthepagebooks.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Villagebookmarket.com
James Howe; Leonard Starr; Illustrator-Leonard W. Shortall on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com