Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

James Otis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Otis An Unprovoked Mutiny
American 1892 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Two, Small Water Spots On Spine. #5072 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Otis Building An Airship At Silver Fox Farm
Thomas Crowell 1912 Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Light Blue-Gray Cloth Boards With Red Lettering On Front And Black Lettering On Spine.Illustration On Front Board Printed In Red, Yellow And Black. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Otis The Navy Boys in New York Bay
A.L. Burt 1898 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good++ Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in green cloth pictorial boards. 3 tiny pin holes lower front gutter of spine, else Fine. DJ has light edgewear, looks very good in archival mylar cover. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Otis The Navy Boys on Lake Ontario: The Story of Two Boys and Their Adventures in the War of 1812
A. L. Burt Company 1908-01-01 Hardcover Very Good+ Near Good Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in pale green pictorial boards. Half-tone frontis. DJ has closed tears upper front panel repaired with tape. Spine has 2 1" chips upper edge and in the middle. P.O. name inner front flap. Dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Otis Toby Tyler Or Ten Weeks With A Circus
Harpers 1880 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Some light spotting To Back Cover and foxing to pages. 1920 Edition, clean text, binding tight. Full color paste-on front board, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Otis on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
James Otis on Abookstop.com
James Otis on Agorabooks.net
James Otis on Allamericantextbooks.com
James Otis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James Otis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James Otis on Baileybooks.ca
James Otis on Bookhousestl.com
James Otis on Booknest.com
James Otis on Booksagain.net
James Otis on Booksleftbehind.com
James Otis on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James Otis on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James Otis on Chathamcirclebooks.com
James Otis on Circlecitybooks.net
James Otis on Claytonbooks.com
James Otis on Derbybookshelf.com
James Otis on Earthlightbooks.com
James Otis on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Otis on Ginny6books.com
James Otis on Guthriebooks.com
James Otis on Hammondsbooks.net
James Otis on Jacksonst-books.com
James Otis on Just-us-books.com
James Otis on Kjcactus.com
James Otis on Lacroixbookseller.com
James Otis on Lairdbooks.com
James Otis on Loyaloakbooks.com
James Otis on Martysbooks.com
James Otis on Mccauleybooks.com
James Otis on Myperfectbook.com
James Otis on Nationwidetext.com
James Otis on Olmsteadbooks.com
James Otis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Otis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Otis on Riverwoodsbooks.com
James Otis on Roberterwinbooks.com
James Otis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James Otis on Russellbooks.com
James Otis on Superiortextsales.com
James Otis on Talleysbooks.com
James Otis on Thebookscene.com
James Otis on Thecountrycook.com.au
James Otis on Thriftybooks.com
James Otis on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com