Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jan Wahl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jan Wahl A Gift For Miss Milo
Unknown 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve, Appears Unread! 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jan Wahl Anna Help Ginger
Putnam 1971 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Two Small Closed Tears To Jacket, Else Fine. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jan Wahl Cristobal And The Witch
Putnam 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Light Chipping And One Closed Tear To Jacket Edges. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jan Wahl Doctor Rabbit's Foundling
Patheon 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictorial Cover 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jan Wahl Jamie's Tiger
Harcourt Brace 1978 First Edition/STATED B Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/STATED B; DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve; . This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc; very well preserved copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jan Wahl Needle and Noodle, and other silly stories
Pantheon Books 1979 0394941705 / 9780394941707 Unknown Binding Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked, appears unread. Minimal rubbing to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jan Wahl Needle and Noodle, and other silly stories
Pantheon Books 1979 0394941705 / 9780394941707 Unknown Binding Very Good No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked, appears unread. Minimal rubbing to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jan Wahl Rickety Rackety Rooster
Simon & Schuster 1968 First Edition/First Printing/STA Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Nice tight, bright pictorial cover; STATED FIRST EDITION; former school library with two, small stamps blanked out, OW a nice COLLECTABLE copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jan Wahl The Clumpets Go Sailing
Parents' Magazine Press 1975 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Minimal Rubbing To Edges Of Pictorial Bjoards, Else Fine. Interior Clean And Tight. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jan Wahl The Howards Go Sledding (Holt Owlet)
A Holt Owlet Book 1964 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
A lot of smudging on cover. Otherwise inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jan Wahl The Howards Go Sledding (Holt Owlet)
A Holt Owlet Book 1964 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
A lot of smudging on cover. Otherwise inside pages are clean. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jan Wahl The Muffletump Storybook
Follett Pub. Co 1975 0695404776 / 9780695404772 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED; DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve; . This is a former library copy with the usual stamps, marks etc. A little person did add some of their own original artwork in pencil which can be erased, OW a very nice copy. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jan Wahl The Rabbit Club
Harcourt Brace 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jan Wahl The very peculiar tunnel
Putnam 1972 0399202641 / 9780399202643 First Edition no isbn # hence v Unknown Binding Very Good+ Very Good++ Unknown Binding 
DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Clean tight former library copy, lacking most of the ususal defects. 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jan Wahl Youth's Magic Horn
Nelson 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Very Slight Rubbing To Back Of Jacket, Else As New. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jan Wahl on Agorabooks.net
Jan Wahl on Avenuebookandco.com
Jan Wahl on Baileybooks.ca
Jan Wahl on Barharborbookshop.com
Jan Wahl on Booknest.com
Jan Wahl on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jan Wahl on Bookwormhbg.com
Jan Wahl on Bookyahoo.net
Jan Wahl on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jan Wahl on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jan Wahl on C-books.co.uk
Jan Wahl on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jan Wahl on Donquixotebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jan Wahl on Finebks.com
Jan Wahl on Goodearthbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Guthriebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Kandjsplace.com
Jan Wahl on Kjcactus.com
Jan Wahl on Lakesidebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Leurabooks.com.au
Jan Wahl on Lotzabooks.com
Jan Wahl on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Jan Wahl on Mounthopebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Nomadestore.com
Jan Wahl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jan Wahl on Phatpocket.com
Jan Wahl on Ponybooksales.com
Jan Wahl on Rainydaybooks.ca
Jan Wahl on Rememberbooksonline.com
Jan Wahl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Russellbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Sackofbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Jan Wahl on Springystreasures.com
Jan Wahl on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jan Wahl on Treasuredoldies.com
Jan Wahl on Trillionbooks.com
Jan Wahl on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jan Wahl on Used.orcabooks.com
Jan Wahl on Villagebookmarket.com
Jan Wahl on Yare-books.co.uk
Jan Wahl on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie