Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jean Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean Lewis Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Golden Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
No Cover Price 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jean Lewis Gumby and Gumby's Pal Pokey to the Rescue
Whitman Tell-A-Tale 1969 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked text. Very light rubbing to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jean Lewis H. R. Puffnstuff
Whitman 1970 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jean Lewis; Illustrator-Bonnie and Bill Rutherford The Tortoise and the Hare, Aesop's Fables
Whitman Publishing 1963 First Edition? Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
HB-NOT A BOARD BOOK-WHITMAN TOP TOP TALE # 2459 (SIMILAR IN FORMAT TO LITTLE GOLDEN BOOKS)First Edition? Early if not a first-Ed not stated; Lists to A Dragon for Danny Dennis also printed in 1963! Nice, tight & bright pictorial cover, Not a former library copy, some shelfwear to boards edges mostly, OW A FINE/LIKE NEW COPY MORE LIKE ITEMS NOT YET LISTED. PLS SEND A LIST OF INTERESTS TO BE PULLED FROM THE BACKSTOCK! 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jean Lewis; Illustrator-Bonnie & Bill Rutherford Tortoise and the Hare..aesop Fable (Fuzzy Wuzzy #6225)
Golden Press 1963 Paperback Fine- Paperback 
Clean, tight and unmarked text. Just a hint of wear to bright pictorial covers. A well preserved copy 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jean Lewis Wacky Witch and the Mystery of the King's Gold
Golden Press 1973 First Edition? Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; Clean, tight and unmarked; very light rubbing to edges, pages just beginning to tone due to age, OW a FINE copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jean Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Jean Lewis on Ahabbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Applebybooks.net
Jean Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
Jean Lewis on Baileybooks.ca
Jean Lewis on Booksforyou.us
Jean Lewis on Booksr4u.net
Jean Lewis on Bookwormhbg.com
Jean Lewis on Bookwormsnest.com
Jean Lewis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jean Lewis on Childhoodbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jean Lewis on Confettibooks.com
Jean Lewis on Curiocornerbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jean Lewis on Dinahsondstreet.com
Jean Lewis on Easychairbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Gibsonbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Jean Lewis on Jrbooks.biz
Jean Lewis on Just-us-books.com
Jean Lewis on Kensvideo.net
Jean Lewis on Manyhills.com
Jean Lewis on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Jean Lewis on Mybookiejoint.com
Jean Lewis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jean Lewis on Rarebookcellar.com
Jean Lewis on Rarenonfiction.com
Jean Lewis on Reading-well.com
Jean Lewis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Jean Lewis on Riversedgebooks.com
Jean Lewis on Riverwashbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Russellbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Scottemersonbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Second-chance-books.com
Jean Lewis on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jean Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jean Lewis on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Jean Lewis on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jean Lewis on Thriftybooks.com
Jean Lewis on Trillionbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Vtsbooks.com
Jean Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie