Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jerry Pournelle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jerry Pournelle A SPACESHIP FOR THE KING
Daw Books, Inc. 1973 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jerry Pournelle A Spaceship for the King
NY DAW Books 1973. 1973 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Steven Barnes, Jerry Pournelle, Larry Niven Beowulf's Children
Tor Science Fiction 11/15/1996 0812524969 / 9780812524963 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Some Canting And Minor Shelf Wear. Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable Copy. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1980-12-02 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 12/2/1980 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Minor Self Wear. Light Browning Due To The Ge Of This Copy. A Tight And Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1980-12-02 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1980-12-02 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1980-12-02 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1978-07-01 0671821970 / 9780671821975 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jerry pournelle Birth of Fire
Pocket 1980-12-02 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-Jerry Pournelle; Editor-John F. Carr Call To Battle!: There Will Be War VII (Eternal Guardians)
Tor Books 1988-09-15 0812549635 / 9780812549638 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Ver hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Jerry Pournelle; Editor-John F. Carr Call To Battle!: There Will Be War VII (Eternal Guardians)
Tor Books 1988-09-15 0812549635 / 9780812549638 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jerry Pournelle Exiles to Glory
1000 0441222153 / 9780441222155 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Other Contributor-Jerry Pournelle Exiles to Glory
Penguin Putnam~mass 1980-09 0441218857 / 9780441218851 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jerry Pournelle Exiles To Glory
Ace 1983-12-01 044122217X / 9780441222179 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jerry Pournelle Exiles to Glory
Ace Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jerry Pournelle Exiles to Glory
Ace Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jerry Pournelle Exiles to Glory
Ace Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jerry Pournelle Falkenberg's Legion: Prince of Mercenaries
baen 3/1/1989 0671698117 / 9780671698119 Paperback Good Paperback 
Slight Canting And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable Book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jerry Pournelle Falkenberg's Legion: Prince of Mercenaries
baen 1989-03-01 0671698117 / 9780671698119 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerry Pournelle on Abnormalbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Abookstop.com
Jerry Pournelle on Agelesspages.com
Jerry Pournelle on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Anovelideabooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Anovelplace.net
Jerry Pournelle on Bobsbookery.com
Jerry Pournelle on Bookbrowzers.com
Jerry Pournelle on Bookelope.com
Jerry Pournelle on Bookfinder-general.com
Jerry Pournelle on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jerry Pournelle on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Booksinrockford.com
Jerry Pournelle on Booksrmagic.com
Jerry Pournelle on Bunkersbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on C-books.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jerry Pournelle on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Gibsonbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Gusbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Guthriebooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Hammondsbooks.net
Jerry Pournelle on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Kayleighbug.com
Jerry Pournelle on Kjcactus.com
Jerry Pournelle on Little-bookroom.com
Jerry Pournelle on Mimicobooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Northamericanrarities.net
Jerry Pournelle on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Parigibooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Shoestringbookstore.com
Jerry Pournelle on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Springystreasures.com
Jerry Pournelle on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jerry Pournelle on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jerry Pournelle on Treasuredoldies.com
Jerry Pournelle on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Unearthlybooks.com
Jerry Pournelle on Vintage-books.com
Jerry Pournelle on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com