Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Tony Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tony Johnston Alice Nizzy Nazzy: The Witch of Santa Fe
Scholastic 1996 0590899813 / 9780590899819 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Former owner's name blacked out on first page. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blackwood, Logan, Bjoland,Hurlock, Johnston, Podendorf, Bricker Child Horizons (Complete Set) Words To Know, Plant And Animal Ways, Bible Story Hour, The Story Hour, World Of The Arts, World And Its Wonders, Guide Post To Growing Up
Standard Educational Corp. 1982 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
additional shipping will be needed to send these books out; but well worth it! It is a beautiful set!! 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald F. Johnston Copyright Handbook (2nd Edition)
Rr Bowker Llc 1982-06 0835214885 / 9780835214889 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
X-library reference book. Ffep removed. Clean, tight pages. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Johnston Ellie Brader Hates Mr. G: Ellie Brader Hates Mr. G
Aladdin 4/1/1995 0671785060 / 9780671785062 First Edition Paperback New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tony Johnston Grandpa's Song (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1996-01-01 0140556826 / 9780140556827 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 18.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Johnston Happy Days, Vol. 1-6
Grosset and Dunlap 1976 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Set of 6 SOFT COVER editions. Light Rubbing To Box, Else Fine. Books appear unread, As New. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Johnston HARRIET
Simon & Schuster Children 1994-05-01 0027477142 / 9780027477146 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
First edition, First Printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Minton C Johnston How the Littlest Cherub was late for Christmas
Abingdon Press 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
Presumed first edition. Clean, tight & unmarked. DJ is price-clipped, else Fine, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellen Johnston McHenry Inside a Freight Train (A Lift-the-Flap Book)
Dutton Juvenile 1993-05-01 0525650997 / 9780525650997 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover 
1st printing. As New. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Johnston Larry Harmon's T.V. Bozo And The Hide 'N' Seek Elephant
Golden Press 1968 Hardcover Fine- Hardcover 
39ct Price On Cover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-Leo Bliti; Illustrator-Leo Politi Lorenzo the Naughty Parrot
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1992-10 0152493506 / 9780152493509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Johnston Magilla Gorilla Takes a Banana Holiday
Whitman Tell-A-Tale 1965 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked text. Very light rubbing to bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deborah Johnston Mathew Michael's Beastly Day
Gulliver/Harcourt Brace 1992 Hardcover Fine As New Hardcover 
Review Copy. #6698. First edition, First printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ralph E Johnston Old Tangle Eye
Houghton Mifflin 1954 Hardcover Fine Very Good- Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight & unmarked in beige cloth boards with brown lettering and buffalo on front board. Dust jacket light chipping to edges, 2closed tears with light creasing back panel, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ralph C. Johnston Old Tangle Eye
Houghton Mifflin Co 1954 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
Not A Former Library or Junior Literary Guild Copy! Illustrated Pictorial Cover. Clean, tight & unmarked 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tony Johnston Slither Mccreep And His Brother, Joe
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
As New. First edition. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-R. W. Alley The Bull and the Fire Truck (Hello Reader!, No 3)
Scholastic 1996-09 0590475975 / 9780590475976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-R. W. Alley The Bull and the Fire Truck (Hello Reader!, No 3)
Scholastic 1996-09 0590475975 / 9780590475976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Annie Fellows Johnston The Land Of The Little Colonel
L.C. Page 1929 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
First Edition. Mauve cloth boards with bright gilt lettering and decoration. 3/4" Faded strip On top edge of Back Board, now protected in custom archival mylar sleeve. Neatly written line by previous owner on front fixed endpaper. Faint number 9/27 on spine. Clean, tight & unmarked text. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-Friso Henstra The Last Snow of Winter
Tambourine 1993-10 0688107508 / 9780688107505 Library Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Library Binding 
First edition, First printing. Text is clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. P. O. inscription upper corner of Ffep, else Fine. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tony Johnston on Antiquarius.com
Tony Johnston on Areadershaven.com
Tony Johnston on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Tony Johnston on C-books.co.uk
Tony Johnston on Central-bookexchange.com
Tony Johnston on Coasbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Comoshops.com
Tony Johnston on Cupboardmaker.com
Tony Johnston on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Deansbookstore.com
Tony Johnston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Dunawaybooks.com
Tony Johnston on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tony Johnston on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tony Johnston on Guthriebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Hammondsbooks.net
Tony Johnston on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tony Johnston on Kjcactus.com
Tony Johnston on Magadhbookrus.com
Tony Johnston on Nomadestore.com
Tony Johnston on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Tony Johnston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Patcat.net
Tony Johnston on Phatpocket.com
Tony Johnston on Readingplanet.co.uk
Tony Johnston on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Russellbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Sackofbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Springystreasures.com
Tony Johnston on Store.bookswithapast.com
Tony Johnston on Svenandolesbooks.net
Tony Johnston on Thebookannex.com
Tony Johnston on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tony Johnston on Therobbinn.co.uk
Tony Johnston on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tony Johnston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com