Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Tony Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tony Johnston Alice Nizzy Nazzy: The Witch of Santa Fe
Scholastic 1996 0590899813 / 9780590899819 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Former owner's name blacked out on first page. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tony Johnston Grandpa's Song (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1996-01-01 0140556826 / 9780140556827 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 18.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tony Johnston Lorenzo The Naughty Parrot
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tony Johnston Slither Mccreep And His Brother, Joe
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-R. W. Alley The Bull and the Fire Truck (Hello Reader!, No 3)
Scholastic 1996-09 0590475975 / 9780590475976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-R. W. Alley The Bull and the Fire Truck (Hello Reader!, No 3)
Scholastic 1996-09 0590475975 / 9780590475976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-Friso Henstra The Last Snow of Winter
Tambourine 1993-10 0688107508 / 9780688107505 Library Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Library Binding 
First edition, First printing. Text is clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. P. O. inscription upper corner of Ffep, else Fine. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tony Johnston; Illustrator-Tomie dePaola The Quilt Story
Scholastic 2008-05 0590438905 / 9780590438902 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
First edition thus, first printing. Teacher's name blacked out upper edge of title page, else clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tony Johnston on 50000books.com
Tony Johnston on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Ahabbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Aziomedia.com
Tony Johnston on Bookfaerie.com
Tony Johnston on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tony Johnston on Bookrascal.com
Tony Johnston on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tony Johnston on Childhoodbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Consignbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Cozybookcellar.com
Tony Johnston on Cupboardmaker.com
Tony Johnston on Curiocornerbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Dustjacket.ca
Tony Johnston on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tony Johnston on Fiction-addiction.com
Tony Johnston on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Tony Johnston on Grendelbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Heirloombookstore.com
Tony Johnston on Horsebooksplus.com
Tony Johnston on Jacobsenbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Kjcactus.com
Tony Johnston on Lacroixbookseller.com
Tony Johnston on Ladylisabooks.com
Tony Johnston on Lemonspredbooks.net
Tony Johnston on Lincbook.com
Tony Johnston on Mistymorninbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tony Johnston on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Mounthopebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Mysteryandimagination.com
Tony Johnston on Nansbookshop.biz
Tony Johnston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Orphanedbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Penngrovebooks.com
Tony Johnston on Pgbbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Resourcebooks.net
Tony Johnston on Scootersbookstore.com
Tony Johnston on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tony Johnston on Springystreasures.com
Tony Johnston on Tarmans.com
Tony Johnston on Theshelfbookshop.com
Tony Johnston on Twintomes.com
Tony Johnston on Valerieslivingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com