Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Stephen Krensky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Krensky A big day for scepters
Atheneum 1977 0689305672 / 9780689305672 First Edition Paperback VeryGood Paperback 

Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen Krensky A Troll in Passing
Atheneum Books 1985-02 0689307470 / 9780689307478 Hardcover VeryGood Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marc Tolon Brown, Stephen Krensky Arthur and the Lost Diary
Little Brown and Company 1998-09 0316610046 / 9780316610049 Paperback New Paperback 
Former Owner (Kahn) Name On Front Of Cover. Otherwise Unread And New Condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stephen Krensky; Illustrator-Debra Bandelin; Illustrator-Bob Dacey Davy Crockett: A Life on the Frontier (Ready-to-read SOFA)
Aladdin 2004-10-26 0590265687 / 9780590265683 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot toning and shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen Krensky MUFFY'S SECRET ADMIRER
Little, Brown and Company 1999 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen Krensky; Illustrator-Diana Magnuson Sacagawea and the Bravest Deed
Aladdin 2002-09-01 068984803X / 9780689848032 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A level two book in learning to read. A clean book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen Krensky The Dragon Circle
Aladdin Paperbacks 1990-04 0689713657 / 9780689713651 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 31.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen Krensky; Illustrator-John Fulweiler The Iron Dragon Never Sleeps
Delacorte Press 1994-01-01 0385311710 / 9780385311717 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First printing STATED; NOT A REMAINDER COPY! Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve;We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen Krensky; Illustrator-Jurg Obrist The Perils of Putney
Atheneum 1978 0689306571 / 9780689306570 First Edition STATED Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
First edition, stated. Clean! Tight! Bright! DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. A tiny bit of rubbing a one small crease to flap, else as new copy! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen Krensky The Witching Hour
Aladdin Paperbacks 1990-04 0689713665 / 9780689713668 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. A former pric sticker ao rear cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Krensky on Agorabooks.net
Stephen Krensky on Agsllc.us
Stephen Krensky on Aldensbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Alphabookworks.com
Stephen Krensky on Avenuebookandco.com
Stephen Krensky on Baileybooks.ca
Stephen Krensky on Bookcastle.us
Stephen Krensky on Bookhouse.us
Stephen Krensky on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stephen Krensky on Bookhousestl.com
Stephen Krensky on Booklot.net
Stephen Krensky on Bookyahoo.net
Stephen Krensky on Brownsbooks.ca
Stephen Krensky on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stephen Krensky on C-books.co.uk
Stephen Krensky on Ebooksweb.net
Stephen Krensky on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stephen Krensky on Guthriebooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Hammondsbooks.net
Stephen Krensky on Jrbooks.biz
Stephen Krensky on Kjcactus.com
Stephen Krensky on Lairdbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Lakesidebooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Loyaloakbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Mccauleybooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Mounthopebooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Myperfectbook.com
Stephen Krensky on Nomadestore.com
Stephen Krensky on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Pgbbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stephen Krensky on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Stephen Krensky on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Russellbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Sackofbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Shop.abundatrade.com
Stephen Krensky on Springystreasures.com
Stephen Krensky on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stephen Krensky on Svenandolesbooks.net
Stephen Krensky on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Stephen Krensky on Thriftybooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Trillionbooks.com
Stephen Krensky on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com