|
|
|
|
1 |
Margaret Penrose Dorothy Dale's School Rivals. (#7) Cupples & Leon 1912 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover (Cupples & Leon, 1912). Reprint Circa 1916. Beige Pictorial Cloth. Paper Has Darkened. Else Near Fine Condition (Fn-). No Dj. Paper Has Darkened. Else Near Fine Condition (Fn-). No Dj. (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Lilian C.) Circa 1916 Reprint . Beige Pictorial Cloth. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margaret Penrose Dorothy Dale: A Girl Of Today. (#1) Cupples & Leon 1908 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover (Cupples & Leon, 1908). Reprint Circa 1913. Beige Pictorial Cloth. Near Fine Condition. No Dj. (Stratemeyer Syndicate; Garis, Lilian C.); Nuttall, Charles (Illus.) Reprint Circa 1913. Beige Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Condition. No Dj. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Margaret Penrose Motor Girls at Camp Surprise Cupples & Leon 1916 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 1916, First Printing, lists to self Glossy halftone frontis and 3 glossy internals. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pictorial boards are Fine, protected in clear archival mylar cover. 9th in series, other titles available. Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margaret Penrose the Motor Girls on the Coast Cupples & Leon 1913 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover Cupples & Leon, 1913. Glossy frontis and 3 glossy internals. 9 Pages of ads in back. Binding tight, occasional internal smudges. Illustrated blue-gray cloth boards, red, black and white girls in motor boat. Some darkening to spine, lightly bumped corners. Other titles available in this series. Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Margaret Penrose The Motor Girls on Waters Blue Cupples & Leon 1915 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover First edition. Glossy frontis and 3 internals. Binding tight, a few smudges in margins, closed tear bottom on 1 page repaired with archival tape. Bright blue cloth boards with red and black illustrations and lettering. Minimal edgewear, spine has darkened. Other titles available in this series. Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Margaret PENROSE The Motor Girls or A Mystery of the Road Cupples and Leon Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover Gray cloth boards with red, white and black illustrations and lettering. Glossy frontis with 3 glossy internals. P.O. name Ffep with date 1910. Binding tight, occasional finger smudge in margins. Fraying to edges, spine has darkened. Still a better than good reading copy. Other titles available in this series. Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Margaret Penrose The Waif From the Sea Donohue None given Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Original title The Motor Girls on the Coast in 1913. This copy shows no date. Light blue cloth with black lettering. Thick pages have browning due to ag, Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has yellow spine shows 2 girls in yellow roadster. Price-clipped DJ has a few closed tears, chip back board, light creasing upper front cover, still looks very good in clear archival mylar cover. Price:
55.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|