Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Cabins with window boxes
I. Washburn 1964 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. NOT an Xlib. DJ has closed tear upper front panel, scattered tiny white abrasions back panel. Dust jacket now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Maria takes a fancy
I. Washburn 1966 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in blue boards. NOT an Xlib. Sticker shadow Ffep, else Fine. DJ nhas 2 short closed tears back panel, else Fine, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Maria Takes A Fancy
I. Washburn 1966 Hardcover Very Good Fine- Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival mylar Sleeve, Non Former Library Copy, Dj Price Clipped. 50 Written Ffep, bookplate inner back board. Text clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Patience and a Mulberry Leaf
Ives Washburn, Inc. 1962-01-01 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. NOT an Xlib. DJ has minimal rubbing, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Other titles available by this author. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Trouble at Torrent Creek
Ives Washburn, Inc. 1967 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has light fading to spine, else Fine. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Other titles available by this author. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan What is to be
I. Washburn 1966 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Pitcairn Strachan Where Were You That Year?
Ives Washburn, Inc. 1965-01-01 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
First edition. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright yellow cloth boards. NOT an Xlib. DJ has tiny chip and light edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Other titles available by this author. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Agreatbookshop.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Dustjacket.ca
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Easychairbooks.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Finebks.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Genesbooks.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Horsebooksplus.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Mccauleybooks.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Margaret Pitcairn Strachan on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie