Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mercer Mayer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mercer Mayer A Silly Story
Parents' Magazine Press 1972 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mercer Mayer A Special Trick
Dial Books 1970 Hardcover Very Good- Near Fine Hardcover 
First Printing stated. Former Library Copy. Light page turning creases, a few smudges not affecting text. Blank book plate replaces card pocket Ffep. DJ has library sticker spine, else Fine, now protected in NEW clear mylar cover. 
Price: 80.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mayer Aladdin and the Enchanted Lamp
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1985-10-01 0027653609 / 9780027653601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked, As New. Price-clipped Dust jacket has very light edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Emma Helbrough; Illustrator-Rosanne Guille; Illustrator-Uwe Mayer Caterpillars and Butterflies (Beginners)
E.D.C. Publishing 2003-06 0794503780 / 9780794503789 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mercer Mayer East of the Sun & west of the Moon
Four Winds Press 1980 0590075381 / 9780590075381 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
First Edition, 2nd printing. Clean, tight & unmarked. Dust jacket has Very light edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jay Williams; Illustrator-Mercer Mayer Everyone Knows What a Dragon Looks Like
Four Winds 1979-11-12 0590072846 / 9780590072847 Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Hardcover 
First edition, 4th printing. Scattered light foxing to endpapers and edges of text block, else clean and tight. Dust jacket has slight fading to spine, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mercer Mayer Little Critter's Read It Yourself Storybook
Golden Books 2000-12-05 0307168409 / 9780307168405 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
This printing, 1997. Gift quality. Purchased directly from the publisher; hence a BRAND NEW BOOK. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mercer Mayer Little Critter's the Night Before Christmas
Random House Books for Young Readers 1995-10-17 067987352X / 9780679873525 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. Gift quality 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 mercer mayer Little Monster's Mother Goose
Merrigold Press 1979 0307110230 / 9780307110237 Hardcover Fine- Hardcover 
Light crease on half-title page, else As New. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mercer Mayer MERCER MAYER'S LITTLE MONSTER AT SCHOOL
Green Frog Publishers, Inc. 1978 0307039358 / 9780307039354 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light creasing to pages. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Soros; Illustrator-Danuta Mayer Tenzin's Deer
Barefoot Books 2003-03 1841488119 / 9781841488110 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP;Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve;NOT an Xlib,NOR a remainder (pen slash on bottom page edge); Clean, tight and unmarked;We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. MANY OTHER SIMILAR ITEMS NOT YET LISTED, PLS. let us know if interested. 
Price: 37.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mercer Mayer The Cat's Meow (Lc + the Critter Kids)
Golden Books 1994-07-15 0307159841 / 9780307159847 Paperback Fine Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marianna Mayer The Golden Swan
Bantam 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marianna Mayer The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Bantam Skylark 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marianna Mayer The Unicorn Alphabet
Dial 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Illustrated By Michael Hague 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marianna Mayer; Illustrator-Michael Hague The Unicorn Alphabet
Dial 1989-09-29 0803703724 / 9780803703728 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mercer Mayer There's An Alligator Under My Bed
Dial 1987 0803703759 / 9780803703759 Hardcover Near Fine Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Signed By The Author. First edition, 2nd printing. Previous Owners, Very Small, Name Stamp On Ffep, else Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mercer Mayer Tinka Bakes a Cake (Tiny Tink! Tonk! Tales)
Bantam Books 1984-12 0553152955 / 9780553152951 Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; Board Book; NOT A PAPERBACK EDITION; in near fine condition; one of the Tiny TINK!TONK! Tales. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mercer Mayer Walt Disney's Winnie-the-Pooh picture dictionary (A Golden look-look book)
Golden Press 1981 0307118681 / 9780307118684 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mercer Mayer You're the Scaredy-Cat
Rain Bird Publishers 1991-10 1879920018 / 9781879920019 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Stated First edition. P.O. name neatly written inner front cover else Clean, tight and unmarked. Light creasing to cover, tiny 1/4 closed tear lower spine. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mercer Mayer on Hammondsbooks.net
Mercer Mayer on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Mercer Mayer on Nomadestore.com
Mercer Mayer on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie