Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer A First Look at Animals That Eat Other Animals (First Look At...(Walker & Co.))
Walker & Company 1989-11 0802768954 / 9780802768957 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millicent E. Selsam A FIRST LOOK AT BIRDS
Scholastic 1975 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Former owner's name on cover.Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Millicent E Selsam; Joyce Hunt A First Look at Dinosaurs
Scholastic 1982-01-01 0590331450 / 9780590331456 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millicent Ellis Selsam A first look at insects (A First look at series)
Walker 1974 080276181X / 9780802761811 Paperback Near Fine Very Good Paperback 
This edition printed 1985. 3rd printing. Teacher's name neatly written inner front board, else clean, tight & unmarked. NOT an Xlib. Dust jacket has several closed edge tears, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. A well-preserved copy. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer A First Look at Seashells (First Look at Series)
Walker & Co (Lib) 1983-06 0802765033 / 9780802765031 Library Binding Very Good+ Near Fine Library Binding 
1985 edition, 4th printing. X-lib with clean, tight unmarked pages. Dust jacket has library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in a NEW archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Millicent E. Selsam Benny's Animals And How He Put Them In Order
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1966 0060252723 / 9780060252724 First Edition ? Not stated Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition ? Not stated; bright, tight pic cover; NOT an Xlib copy; prev. owners name written neatly on ffep, otherwise unmarked early reader! 
Price: 33.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Millicent E. Selsam BIRTH OF AN ISLAND
Scholastic 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Millicent E.Selsam Is This a Baby Dinosaur?
Harper & Row 1971-01-01 First Edition/First Printing STA Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Paperback; First Edition/First Printing STATED; Clean, tight & unmarked; just a hint of shelfwear, and some light soiling-age related, otherwise a great copy! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Millicent E. Selsam Let's Get Turtles
HARPER & ROW 1965 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. Clean, tight & unmarked. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Millicent E. Selsam Night Animals
Scholastic, Inc. 1979 059030058X / 9780590300582 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Millicent Ellis Selsam Questions and Answers About Horses
Unknown 1974 School & Library Binding Very Good Very Good+ School & Library Binding 
Former library copy. 2nd printing. Pages clean and tight. Shelveware to lower edges of boards. DJ protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Millicent E. Selsam QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ABOUT HORSES
Scholastic 1973 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
X-library book with envelope first page.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Millicent Selsam; Illustrator-Winifred Lubell see through the forest
Harper & Brothers 1956 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Presumed 1st edition. Clean, tight & unmarked in yellow cloth boards, green and brown lettering and illustration of 2 trees. green and black pictorial endpapers. Dust jacket has light wear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Millicent Selsam See Through the Sea
Harper & Brothers 1955 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked text with teacher's name neatly written on Ffep. Dust jacket has tiny chips edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. NOT an Xlib 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Millicent E. Selsam Seeds And More Seeds
Harper 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. Some Shelf-Wear To Cover. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Millicent E. Selsam Tony's Birds
Harper & Row/Weekly Reader 1961 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Illustrator-Kurt Werth Tony's Birds: I Can Read
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1961-01 0060254203 / 9780060254209 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
X-Library with clean, tight pages. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in a NEW archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Millicent E. Selsam Tyrannosaurus Rex
Random House UK Ltd (A Division of Random House Group) 1978 0394620410 / 9780394620411 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Millicent E. Selsam Tyrannosaurus Rex
Random House UK Ltd (A Division of Random House Group) 1978 0394620410 / 9780394620411 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Agorabooks.net
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Applebybooks.net
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Astleybookfarm.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Baileybooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Childhoodbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Coasbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Confettibooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Genesbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Guthriebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Just-us-books.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Kjcactus.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Manyhills.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Myperfectbook.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Nansbookshop.biz
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Oddvolumebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Orielisbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Page-turner-books.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Rainydaybooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Rarenonfiction.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Rebook.us
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Sackofbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Scottemersonbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Springystreasures.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Theporchindanville.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Thriftybooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Used.orcabooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Wellfleetbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt; Illustrator-Harriett Springer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com