Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Rutherford George Montgomery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rutherford George Montgomery Amikuk
World Pub. Co 1955 First Edition ? not stated Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; FINE CONDITION-NO MARKS OR WRITING, a little bit of rubbing to jacket edge, now protected an ARCHIVAL GRADE MYLAR SLEEVE. NOT a former library copy; COLLECTIBLE COPY! 
Price: 37.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rutherford G. (R.G.) Montgomery; Illustrator-Carl Ballantine; BROKEN FANG
Scholastic Books 1962 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
3rd printing, Dec. 1963. Clean, tight & unmarked 2 creases to back cover, else Fine. 35c cover price. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rutherford Montgomery El Blanco: The Legend of the White Stallion
Scholastic Paperbacks 1979-06 0590031295 / 9780590031295 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rutherford Montgomery El Blanco: The Legend of the White Stallion
Scholastic Paperbacks 1987-06 0590411446 / 9780590411448 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rutherford Montgomery GHOST TOWN ADVENTURE
Scholastic Book Services 1964 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Former owner's name on first page. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rutherford Montgomery GHOST TOWN ADVENTURE
Scholastic Book Services 1964 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rutherford George Montgomery Ghost town gold
World Pub. Co 1965 Unknown Binding Very Good Fine Unknown Binding 
Former school library copy. Clean and tight. Fine, unclipped DJ now protected in New archival mylar. 
Price: 4.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rutherford Montgomery Ghost Town Gold
Signet Key 1969 First Edition/First Thus Printin Mass Market Paperback Fine No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; First Edition/First Thus Printing STATED; Clean, tight & unmarked; APPEARS UNREAD!! COLLECTIBLE COPY! 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rutherford Montgomery Gray Wolf
Scholastic 1938 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Scholastic, 1938. Near Fine Cond., Paperback. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rutherford George Montgomery In Happy Hollow
Doubleday 1958 First Edition STATED Hardcover Fine- Near Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition STATED; some light rubbing, creasing and a closed tear to back of jacket, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; gift inscription dated Xmas 1958 on Ffep., else overall clean, tight and umarked. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 rUTHERFORD MONTGOMERY KILDEE HOUSE
An Archway Paperback 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 8.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 rUTHERFORD MONTGOMERY KILDEE HOUSE
An Archway Paperback 1968 0802773885 / 9780802773883 First Edition/First Printing STA Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Paperback; First Edition/First Printing STATED; toning on page edge due to age; faint readers crease otherwise a fine, Clean, tight & unmarked copy with tight binding-never opened all of the way or, "Cracked" open! EXCEPTIONAL COPY! 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rutherford Montgomery Mcgonnigle's Lake
A Guild Book 1953 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Junior Literary Guild BCE edition with 1st edition plates. Clean, tight & unmarked. DJ has just a hint of edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. NOT an Xlib 
Price: 14.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rutherford Montgomery Rufus
Caxton 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Caxton University Press 1973. First Thus. Clean, tight & unmarked, orange cloth boards with black lettering. Very light edgewear to bright pictorial jacket. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rutherford Montgomery The Odyssey Of An Otter
1960 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Not A Former Library Copy. Some Rubbing To Edges Due To Shelf-Wear; 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rutherford George Montgomery on 50000books.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Agorabooks.net
Rutherford George Montgomery on Arrowaybooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Bailgatebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Bookedfull.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Booklionshop.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Booksinrockford.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Booksleftbehind.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Brownsbooks.ca
Rutherford George Montgomery on C-books.co.uk
Rutherford George Montgomery on Canterburybooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Cathysbookcorner.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Central-bookexchange.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Chapter1.co.za
Rutherford George Montgomery on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Davidevesbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Dogtales.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Dunawaybooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Finebks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Gibsonbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Rutherford George Montgomery on Joslu.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Just-us-books.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Khbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Literaturopolis.net
Rutherford George Montgomery on Manyhills.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Montrosehouse.com.au
Rutherford George Montgomery on Myperfectbook.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Niagarafinebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Page-turner-books.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Pereysbooks.com.au
Rutherford George Montgomery on Pistilbooks.net
Rutherford George Montgomery on Primrosehillbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Readitagain1.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rutherford George Montgomery on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Sackofbooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Thebooktree.co.uk
Rutherford George Montgomery on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Unclebooks.com
Rutherford George Montgomery on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com