Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Being Danny's Dog
Atheneum 1995-10-01 0689317565 / 9780689317569 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover same ISBN no. First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Boys Against Girls
Delacorte Press 1994-10 0385320817 / 9780385320818 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor How Lazy Can You Get?
Atheneum 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition stated. Review copy with slip laid in. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve, Gift quality 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Ice
Atheneum 1995-10-01 0689800053 / 9780689800054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked, As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Phyllis Naylor Jennifer Jean, The Cross-Eyed Queen
Carolrhoda Books 1994 Hardcover Fine As New Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Lura Reynolds Maudie In The Middle
Atheneum 1988 0689313950 / 9780689313950 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. We purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor The Witch's Eye
Delacorte 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor To Make A Wee Moon
Follet 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
Chipping , Light Rubbing At Top Of Dj, Covered In New mylar Cover 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor To Shake A Shadow
Albingdon 1967 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Light Rubbing To Bottom Of Boards, Otherwise Fine. Dj In New mylar Cover. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Weekly reader children's book club presents To walk the sky path
Follett Pub. Co 1973 Unknown Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
Clean and tight. Faint scratch lines back board, else fine. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor What The Gulls Were Singing
Follet 1967 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
First Printing stated. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Wrestle The Mountain
Follet 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First printing stated. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Ahabbooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Baileybooks.ca
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Confettibooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Cozybookcellar.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Cupboardmaker.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Finebks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Gibsonbooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Kjcactus.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Manyhills.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Pagemaster-books.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Pbkpalace.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Readinkbooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Second-chance-books.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Thriftybooks.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Twicesoldtales.ca
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Vagabondbookstore.com
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie