Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel Amelia Bedelia
HarperCollins Publishers 1983-03 0064430367 / 9780064430364 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peggy Parish Amelia Bedelia Goes Camping
Avon Books (Mm) 1989-10 0380700670 / 9780380700677 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Lynn Sweat Amelia Bedelia's Family Album (Amelia Bedelia (HarperCollins Hardcover))
Greenwillow 1988-09-15 0688076769 / 9780688076764 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
First edition, 2nd printing. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peggy Parish Good hunting, Blue Sky (An I can read book)
Harper & Row 1989 0060246618 / 9780060246617 Hardcover Very Good++ Hardcover 
BCE. Clean, tight & unmarked. Some dog-eared pages, else AS New. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peggy Parish Good Work, Amelia Bedelia
Greenwillow 3/1/1976 068880022X / 9780688800222 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New , Clean And Unead. 
Price: 8.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peggy Parish Good Work, Amelia Bedelia
Camelot 1980-03 0380491710 / 9780380491711 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Peggy Parish Key To The Treasure
Dell 1980 0440444381 / 9780440444381 Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback Signed By The Author
Signed and Inscribed By The Author Small Stamp On Inside Front Cover, Else Fine. original cover art showing 3 children in outdoor setting, does not match illustration. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peggy Parish Key to the Treasure (Liza, Bill & Jed Mysteries)
Yearling 1980-04-15 0440444381 / 9780440444381 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peggy Parish Let's Be Indians
HarperCollins 1962-06 0060246510 / 9780060246518 First Edition very early copy ( Library Binding Very Good+ No Dust jacket Library Binding 
Hardcover; First Edition very early copy (pre-isbn #). Clean, tight Harper Crest Edition; (former library) lacking most of the usual defects; new book plate covering where pocket was removed; two library stamps total (ffep and rfep); binding tight; light soiling on cover, otherwise a great copy! 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Lynn Sweat Merry Christmas, Amelia Bedelia
Avon Books (Mm) 1994-10 0380703254 / 9780380703258 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Lynn Sweat Merry Christmas, Amelia Bedelia
Avon Books (Mm) 1994-10 0380703254 / 9780380703258 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Has some shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Possibly a former school library copy. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peggy Parish No More Monsters For Me!
Harper & Row 1981 006024657X / 9780060246570 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. Some Light Rubbing On Spine And Cover. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Peggy Parish Play Ball, Amelia Bedelia
HarperCollins Publishers 1972 0060246553 / 9780060246556 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition, stated. Clean, tight and unmarked. Not A Former Library or book club Copy. Minimal rubbing to edges of bright pictorial boards.. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peggy Parish Scruffy
Unknown 1995 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. An I Can Read Book Club edition. Tiny X inner front board, else As New. Clean, tight & unmarked text. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peggy Parish Sheet Magic Games, Toys And Gifts From Old Sheets
Macmillan 1971 First Edition STATED and full # Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Hardcover 
Clean! Tight! Bright! Dust jacket preserved in a new archival mylar sleeve. Former library copy lacking most of the usual defects, (sm. stamp on title page and a little evidence where jacket flap was lifted back off inside board, otherwise a very well preserved copy! 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Agorabooks.net
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Anovelideabooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Avenuebookandco.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Baileybooks.ca
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Bookhousestl.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Booklionshop.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Bookresq.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Booksinrockford.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Brownsbooks.ca
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on C-books.co.uk
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Ebooksweb.net
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Elsworthhob.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Guthriebooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Hammondsbooks.net
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Just-us-books.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Kjcactus.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Lakesidebooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Leurabooks.com.au
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Lotzabooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Loyaloakbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Mounthopebooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Myperfectbook.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Richardsonsbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Sackofbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Scottsbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Shop.abundatrade.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Springystreasures.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Tatteredjacket.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Thriftybooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Trillionbooks.com
Peggy Parish; Illustrator-Fritz Siebel on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com