Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker Doomed Expeditions (Incredible Histories)
Scholastic Inc. 1990 0590995340 / 9780590995344 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert B. Parker Edenville Owls
Philomel 2007-04-24 0399246568 / 9780399246562 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert B. Parker Gunman's Rhapsody
Berkley 2002-03-05 0425182894 / 9780425182895 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert B. Parker High Profile (Jesse Stone)
Putnam Adult 2007-02-06 0399154043 / 9780399154041 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
First printing hardcover. As New. Fine in Fine DJ. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Parker Mature Advertising: A Handbook of Effectiveness in Print
Addison-Wesley 1980-10 020105714X / 9780201057140 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
First edition. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Stamp on bottom edge of pages, else Fine. DJ has minmal edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Parker Paper Doll
Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert B. Parker Perish Twice (Sunny Randall Novels)
Putnam Adult 2000-10-02 0399146687 / 9780399146688 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert B. Parker Playmates
Viking Press 1989 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
BCE. Fine in Near Fine DJ. DJ has light edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert B. Parker Promised Land (A Spenser Novel)
Dell Books 1987-07 0440171970 / 9780440171973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Dust jacket Mass Market Paperback 
1st Dell printing, 1983. P.O. name neatly written upper area of 1st page, else clean, tight & unmarked. Note: Cover art differs showing 3 men upper area and insert of gun and money lower corner. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert B. Parker Shrink Rap
Putnam Adult 2002-09-16 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Parker Small Vices
Unknown 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert B. Parker Small Vices (Spenser Mystery)
Putnam 1997-03-31 0399142444 / 9780399142444 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. As New. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert B. Parker Spare Change (Sunny Randall Novels)
Putnam Adult 2007-06-05 0399154256 / 9780399154256 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Parker Thin Air
Unknown 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Joan H. Parker Robert Parker Three Weeks In Sping This Is A Love Story
Houghton Mifflin 1978 First Edition/First printing wit Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Hardcover; Signed By The Author-- First Edition/First printing with full number line; NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge);Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; Clean, tight & unmarked-small brown stain on ffep that just bled through to second page;GIFT QUALITY! 
Price: 247.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Parker MacLeod Tosco The Stubborn One
Crowell 1959 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert B. Parker Widow's Walk: A Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)
Putnam Adult 2002-03-18 0399148450 / 9780399148453 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. AS New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Agorabooks.net
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Areadershaven.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Bookcastle.us
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Bookhousestl.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Booksnmorepa.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Booksrmagic.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Bookwormhbg.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Classicfirsteditions.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Cranberrybooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Donquixotebooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Downtownbooksellers.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Everybookintheworld.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Genethebookpeddler.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Ginny6books.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Guthriebooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Hammondsbooks.net
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Lakesidebooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Literatecat.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Mikeslibrary.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Mokadabooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Moodybooks.net
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Nomadestore.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Pointswestbooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Polesworthbookshop.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Poulsbobookstop.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Readitagain1.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Salsusbooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Southoffrancebooks.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Springystreasures.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Thebookscene.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Thebookscouts.ca
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Theglasskey.co.uk
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Theyardsalebookstore.com
John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com