Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert B. Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert B. Parker Chance
Putnam Adult 1996-05-21 0399141340 / 9780399141348 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. DJ lightly faded from sunlight, now protected in archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Duggleby; Illustrator-Robert Andrew Parker Doomed Expeditions (Incredible Histories)
Scholastic Inc. 1990 0590995340 / 9780590995344 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert B. Parker Edenville Owls
Philomel 2007-04-24 0399246568 / 9780399246562 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robert B. Parker Gunman's Rhapsody
Berkley 2002-03-05 0425182894 / 9780425182895 First Edition Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert B. Parker High Profile (Jesse Stone)
Putnam Adult 2007-02-06 0399154043 / 9780399154041 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
First printing hardcover. As New. Fine in Fine DJ. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert B. Parker Hundred-Dollar Baby
Putnam Adult 2006-10-24 0399153764 / 9780399153761 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First printing hardcover. As New. Fine in Fine DJ. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Parker Mature Advertising: A Handbook of Effectiveness in Print
Addison-Wesley 1980-10 020105714X / 9780201057140 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
First edition. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Stamp on bottom edge of pages, else Fine. DJ has minmal edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert B. Parker Now and Then
Putnam Adult 2007-10-23 0399154418 / 9780399154416 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Parker Paper Doll
Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert B. Parker Perish Twice (Sunny Randall Novels)
Putnam Adult 2000-10-02 0399146687 / 9780399146688 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert B. Parker Playmates
Viking Press 1989 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
BCE. Fine in Near Fine DJ. DJ has light edgewear, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert B. Parker Shrink Rap
Putnam Adult 2002-09-16 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Parker Small Vices
Unknown 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert B. Parker Spare Change (Sunny Randall Novels)
Putnam Adult 2007-06-05 0399154256 / 9780399154256 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Parker Thin Air
Unknown 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve; Additional Pictures Available Upon Request; Appears Unread. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Joan H. Parker Robert Parker Three Weeks In Sping This Is A Love Story
Houghton Mifflin 1978 First Edition/First printing wit Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover Signed By The Author
Hardcover; Signed By The Author-- First Edition/First printing with full number line; NOT an Xlib;Nor a remainder copy (mk bottom pg edge);Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve; Clean, tight & unmarked-small brown stain on ffep that just bled through to second page;GIFT QUALITY! 
Price: 247.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Parker MacLeod Tosco The Stubborn One
Crowell 1959 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert B. Parker Widow's Walk: A Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)
Putnam Adult 2002-03-18 0399148450 / 9780399148453 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. AS New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert B. Parker on Abnormalbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert B. Parker on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert B. Parker on Booksrmagic.com
Robert B. Parker on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert B. Parker on Canterburybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robert B. Parker on Cranberrybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robert B. Parker on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert B. Parker on Fiction-addiction.com
Robert B. Parker on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Ginny6books.com
Robert B. Parker on Guthriebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert B. Parker on Harborbookcellar.com
Robert B. Parker on Ianreillybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Kjcactus.com
Robert B. Parker on Literatecat.com
Robert B. Parker on Lostinthestars.com
Robert B. Parker on Monarchbooksusa.com
Robert B. Parker on Northamericanrarities.net
Robert B. Parker on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Polesworthbookshop.com
Robert B. Parker on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Poulsbobookstop.com
Robert B. Parker on Ravenroostbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Sagebks.com
Robert B. Parker on Second-chance-books.com
Robert B. Parker on Southoffrancebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Springystreasures.com
Robert B. Parker on Thebookscene.com
Robert B. Parker on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert B. Parker on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert B. Parker on Turnthepagebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert B. Parker on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com