Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Richard Scarry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Scarry A Golden sturdy book
Western Pub. Co 1963 7th Unknown Binding Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
Clean and tight. Light rubbing to two of the board's corners, ese fine copy! 
Price: 41.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Illustrator-Richard Scarry Best Read-It-Yourself Book Ever! (Giant Little Golden Book)
Golden Books 2000-11-15 0307165515 / 9780307165510 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Clean and tight in bright pictorial boards. No inscripstions. Tiny abrasion top of front board, else As New. 
Price: 20.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Illustrator-Richard Scarry Egg in the Hole (Touch-and-Feel)
Golden Books 1998-01-05 0307120309 / 9780307120304 1967 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Early printing of the original edition with a string type binding method used. Binding not like the picture. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Lee Illus. by Richard Scarry Golden Counting Book (Golden Play and Learn Book)
Golden Press 1962 5th Printing Board Book Very Good+ No Dust jacket Board Book 
Light rubbing to edges. This is an extremely rare find. An absolute MUST HAVE for the true Golden Book collector!! 
Price: 242.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Scarry Journey Tootletown And Build A Spaceship
Golden 1961 Paperback Near Fine Select Jacket Condition Paperback 

Price: 28.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Richard Scarry Leer Y Aprender
Unknown 1966 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Rebound Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Richard Scarry Mi Primer Gran Libro De Vacaciones
Unknown 1965 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Rebound Library Copy, Lacking The Usual Defects. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Scarry Rabbit And His Friends
Golden Press 1953 Hardcover Fine- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
49ct Price On Cover. Remembered By Many Because Of The Duck-Billed Platypus Character. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's At work (A Golden look-look book)
Golden Press 1976 030711824X / 9780307118240 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Very hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's At work (A Golden look-look book)
Golden Press 1976 030711824X / 9780307118240 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's At work (A Golden look-look book)
Golden Press 1976 030711824X / 9780307118240 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Illustrator-Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Best Mother Goose Ever (Giant Little Golden Book)
Golden Books 1999-09-01 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1970. Clean, tight and unmarked. AS new 
Price: 8.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Illustrator-Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Best Storybook Ever! (Giant Little Golden Book)
Golden Books 2000-06-08 0307165485 / 9780307165480 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
ORIGINAL EDITION; NOT A MODERN REPRINT. COVER ART DIFFERENT THAN PICTURE SHOWN. Golden Press, C. 1968. Clean, tight and unmarked in colorful pictorial boards. Light rubbing to edges of boards, else Fine. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scarry, Richard Richard Scarry's Buchstaben-Bilderbuch
Buch Und Zeit 1992 Unknown Binding Fine Unknown Binding 

Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Christmas Mice
Goldencraft 1982-09 0307681254 / 9780307681256 Hardcover Very Good Near Fair Hardcover 
Clean, tight pages. Faint price mark upper corner title page, else unmarked. 51/2" by 51/2 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Hop Aboard! Here We Go!
Golden Pr 1972-07 0307137562 / 9780307137562 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
3rd edition. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Rubbing to corners and spine of bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's On vacation (A Golden look-look book)
Golden Press 1976 0307118231 / 9780307118233 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Hard to spot shelf wear. Foemer owner's name on first page.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Please and Thank You Book (A Random House PICTUREBACK)
Random House 1978 0394833066 / 9780394833064 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Please and Thank You Book (A Random House PICTUREBACK)
Random House 1978 0394833066 / 9780394833064 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Richard Scarry Richard Scarry's Please and Thank You Book (Pictureback(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers 1973 0394826817 / 9780394826813 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Scarry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Richard Scarry on Abookstop.com
Richard Scarry on Agelesspages.com
Richard Scarry on Aldensbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Richard Scarry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Richard Scarry on Bookfinder-general.com
Richard Scarry on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Richard Scarry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Richard Scarry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Richard Scarry on Booksinrockford.com
Richard Scarry on Booksliquidation.com
Richard Scarry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Richard Scarry on C-books.co.uk
Richard Scarry on Chapter1.co.za
Richard Scarry on Christinesbooks.net
Richard Scarry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Richard Scarry on Desktopmusic.com
Richard Scarry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Richard Scarry on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Richard Scarry on Genethebookpeddler.com
Richard Scarry on Gibsonbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Hammondsbooks.net
Richard Scarry on Jaminnjbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Kaisbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Richard Scarry on Kjcactus.com
Richard Scarry on Marilynsattic.net
Richard Scarry on Mounthopebooks.com
Richard Scarry on Mudpiebooks.com
Richard Scarry on Myperfectbook.com
Richard Scarry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richard Scarry on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Richard Scarry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Russellbooks.com
Richard Scarry on Scootersbookstore.com
Richard Scarry on Senecavalleybooks.com
Richard Scarry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Richard Scarry on Springystreasures.com
Richard Scarry on Taylorsbookpage.net
Richard Scarry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Richard Scarry on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com