Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sara James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sara James BOOTS LOSES A TOOTH
Kids books Inc. 1993 0831706082 / 9780831706081 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 22.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sara (Editor) Stein Calling All Kids! The Books Our Readers Loved Best
Book of the Month Club 1989 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Clean, tight & unmarked. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sara Nickerson How to Disappear Completely and Never Be Found
HarperTrophy 5/1/2003 0064410277 / 9780064410274 First Edition Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
First Edition1 Crisp, Tight And Unread. Very, Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Otherwise New1 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sara Coleridge Janurary Brings The Snow
Little Simon 1987 Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sara Rabbit, The Fox, And The Wolf
Unknown 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Non Former Library Copy, Dj Price Clipped, Else Fine Copy! 
Price: 16.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sara and Fred Machetanz Robbie And The Sled Dog Race
Scribners 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Former, School Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. Clean, tight & unmarked text in bright pictorial boards. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sara Swan Miller Sheep (True Books: Animals)
Children's Press(CT) 2000-03 0516271849 / 9780516271842 First Edition Paperback Fine Paperback 
First Printing. Clean, tight & unmarked. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sara Ball The Animal Show Mix & Match Book
W J Fantasy 1992-08 1560211415 / 9781560211419 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Illustrator-Sara The Rabbit, the Fox, and the Wolf
Orchard Books (NY) 1991-08 0531059537 / 9780531059531 First Edition/First Printing STA Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED with full # line; Non Former Library Copy, Price Clipped Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve;Else Fine Copy! APPEARS UNREAD! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sara Ware Bassett The Story of Leather
The Penn Publishing Company 1917 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
First Edition, 1915. Clean, tight & unmarked in Olive green cloth boards with paste-on, black lettering and decoration. Protected in clear archival mylar jacket. GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sara Ware Bassett The story of sugar,
The Penn Pub. Co 1917 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
First edition. Light smudge to foredge, else clean, tight text. Closed tear to lower edge of frontis repaired with clear tape. Ffep neatly removed. Green cloth boards with 3-tone paste-on, black lettering and decoration. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sara Swan Miller; Illustrator-TRUE Kelley Three Stories You Can Read to Your Dog
Houghton Mifflin 1997-08-25 0395861357 / 9780395861356 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Very hard to spot shelf wear.Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sara James on Bookhousestl.com
Sara James on Bythebooklc.com
Sara James on Chapter1.co.za
Sara James on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sara James on Helvic55.com
Sara James on Johnbalebooks.com
Sara James on Nomadestore.com
Sara James on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sara James on Tarmans.com
Sara James on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com