Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sydney J. Van Scyoc Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Bluesong
Berkley 1984-07-01 0425071308 / 9780425071304 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Bluesong
Berkley 1984-07-01 0425071308 / 9780425071304 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Darkchild
Berkley 1983-09-01 0425061574 / 9780425061572 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Darkchild
Berkley 1983-09-01 0425061574 / 9780425061572 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sydney Van Scyoc Saltflower (Avon science fiction original)
Avon 1971 Unknown Binding Near Fine No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
1st edition. Softcover. Clean and tight. There is some toning on page edges due to age. Reader's crease along spine, else fine. 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starmother
Berkley 1984-02-01 0425064670 / 9780425064672 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starmother
Berkley 1984-02-01 0425064670 / 9780425064672 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sydney J Van Scyoc Starmother
Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed by Putnam 1976 0399116745 / 9780399116742 Unknown Binding Very Good Near Very Good Unknown Binding 
This is NOT a former library copy. Text clean and tight. DJ has a 1/2" chip back lower edge, not price-clipped, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sydney J Van Scyoc Starmother
Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed by Putnam 1976 0399116745 / 9780399116742 Unknown Binding Very Good+ Very Good Unknown Binding 
Book store stamp on ffep, else clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has 1/2" chip lower back edge, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starsilk
Berkley 1985-09-01 0425080773 / 9780425080771 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starsilk
Berkley 1985-09-01 0425080773 / 9780425080771 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starsilk
Berkley 1985-09-01 0425080773 / 9780425080771 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starsilk (Berkley Science Fantasy)
Berkley Trade 9/1/1984 042507207X / 9780425072073 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Very, Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sydney J. Van Scyoc Starsilk (Berkley Science Fantasy)
Berkley Trade 9/1/1984 042507207X / 9780425072073 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Hard To Spot Shelf Wear.And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Abookstop.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Booksinrockford.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Booksnmorepa.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Gibsonbooks.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Ginny6books.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Gusbooks.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Jondalbook.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Llfbooks.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Northamericanrarities.net
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Second-chance-books.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Thebookscouts.ca
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Thebooksend.com
Sydney J. Van Scyoc on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com