Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Craig Shaw Gardner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Craig Shaw Gardner A Difficulty with Dwarves
Ace 12/1/1987 0441147798 / 9780441147793 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And Hard To Spot Shelf Wear. The Start Of Browning Due To Age Of Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Craig Shaw Gardner A Difficulty with Dwarves
Ace 1987-12-01 0441147798 / 9780441147793 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Craig Shaw Gardner A Disagreement with Death
Ace 2/1/1989 0441149243 / 9780441149247 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Craig Shaw Gardner A Malady of Magicks (The Exploits of Ebenezum, Bk. 1)
Penguin Putnam~mass 1986-02 0441516610 / 9780441516612 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
New And Unread. Slight Shelf Damage,But Hardly Noticeable. 
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Craig Shaw Gardner A Multitude Of Monsters (The Exploits of Ebenezum, Bk. 2)
Ace 9/1/1986 0441545238 / 9780441545230 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evelyn S. Shaw; Cherryl Pape A Nest of Wood Ducks (Science I Can Read Book)
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1976-09 0060255919 / 9780060255916 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, stated, X-lib. Text is clean and tight. DJ with library sticker, minimal edgewear in mylar. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bob Shaw A wreath of stars
Dell 1978 0440197104 / 9780440197102 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evelyn Shaw; Illustrator-Color illustrations ALLIGATOR.A Science I Can Read Book.
Harper & Row,Publishers 1972 Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. P.O. name erased inner front cover. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Craig Shaw Gardner An Excess of Enchantment
Ace 7/1/1988 044122363X / 9780441223633 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Craig Shaw Gardner An Excess of Enchantment
Ace 1988-07-01 044122363X / 9780441223633 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bernard Shaw CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA
Penguin Books 1970 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Janet Beeler Shaw; Illustrator-Renee Graef Changes for Kirsten: A Winter Story (American Girls Collection)
American Girl 1988-10 0937295450 / 9780937295458 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Craig Shaw Gardner Cine Cycle #2: Bride of the Slime Monster (Cinverse Cycle, Reel 2)
Ace 4/1/1990 0441079504 / 9780441079506 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And The Start Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Craig Shaw Gardner Cine Cycle #3: Revenge of the Fluffy Bunnies (Cineverse Cycle, No 3)
Ace 10/1/1990 0441718337 / 9780441718337 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting, Browning And Shelf Wear All Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Craig Shaw Gardner Cine Cycle #3: Revenge of the Fluffy Bunnies (Cineverse Cycle, No 3)
Ace 1990-10-01 0441718337 / 9780441718337 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Shaw Dagger Of The Mind
Ace 1982-09-01 044113520X / 9780441135202 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Diana Shaw Gone Hollywood A Carter Colborn Mystery
Unknown 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Protected In An Archival Mylar Sleeve, Appears Unread! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bob Shaw GROUND ZERO MAN
Avon 1971 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shaw, Bob Ground Zero Man
Avon 1971 Paperback Near Fine No Dust jacket Paperback 
Clean and tight. Light rubbing to edges. faint creasing along spine. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Janet Beeler Shaw Happy Birthday, Kirsten: A Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)
American Girl 1987-12 0937295337 / 9780937295335 Paperback LikeNew Paperback 
Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Craig Shaw Gardner on Allamericantextbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Bachtobooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Bubbasbookswap.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Buybookstoday.net
Craig Shaw Gardner on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Celadorbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Cerebraldeli.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Comoshops.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Concharbooks.co.uk
Craig Shaw Gardner on Crawfordsnautical.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Kjcactus.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Literatecat.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Maplehillbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Midtownscholar.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Oceanwavebooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Pagemaster-books.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Pgbbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Superiortextsales.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com