Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Harry Turtledove Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harry Turtledove A World of Difference
Del Rey 2005-08-30 0345360761 / 9780345360762 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slighy canting and tining due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harry Turtledove A World of Difference
Del Rey 2005-08-30 0345360761 / 9780345360762 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turtledove Agent of Byzantium
baen 1994-02-01 0671875930 / 9780671875930 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harry Turtledove An Emperor for the Legion (Videssos Cycle)
Del Rey 1987-04-12 0345330684 / 9780345330680 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book.slight shelf wear. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harry Turtledove Between the Rivers
Tor Fantasy 4/15/1999 0812545206 / 9780812545203 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting. Otherwise Tight And Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harry Turtledove Darkness Descending (World at War, Book 2)
Tor Fantasy 2001-03-15 0812575105 / 9780812575101 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Harry Turtledove Down to Earth (Colonization, Book 2)
Del Rey 1/2/2001 0345430239 / 9780345430236 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Damage Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Turtledove Earthgrip
Del Rey 1991-11-13 0345372395 / 9780345372390 Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harry Turtledove Earthgrip
Del Rey 1991-11-13 0345372395 / 9780345372390 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book.slight shelf wear. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Harry Turtledove Fox and Empire
Baen 12/1/1997 0671878581 / 9780671878580 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew Mass Market Paperback 
Very Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harry Turtledove Fox and Empire
Baen 1997-12-01 0671878581 / 9780671878580 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harry Turtledove In the Balance: An Alternate History of the Second World War (Worldwar, Volume 1)
Del Rey 1994-12-28 0345388526 / 9780345388520 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Harry Turtledove In the Balance: An Alternate History of the Second World War (Worldwar, Volume 1)
Del Rey 1994-12-28 0345388526 / 9780345388520 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harry Turtledove Jaws of Darkness (World at War, Book 5)
Tor Science Fiction 2004-03-01 0765343185 / 9780765343185 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. somr damage to front cover.Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Harry Turtledove King of the North
Baen 1996-03-01 0671877151 / 9780671877156 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Harry Turtledove King of the North
Baen 1996-03-01 0671877151 / 9780671877156 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
slight canting and browning due to the age of this copy. a very readable book.slight shelf wear. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Harry Turtledove Krispos Rising
Del Rey 1/14/1991 0345361180 / 9780345361189 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood Mass Market Paperback 
Slight Canting And Shelf Wear. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harry Turtledove Noninterference
Del Rey 1987-12-12 0345343387 / 9780345343383 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Slight canting and toning due to the age of this copy, otherwise tight and a very readable book.Some browning. Some shelf wear 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harry Turtledove Noninterference
Del Rey 1987-12-12 0345343387 / 9780345343383 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harry Turtledove Prince of the North
Baen 5/1/1994 0671876066 / 9780671876067 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
Slight Canting And Minor Shelf Damage. Otherwise Very Readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harry Turtledove on Bachtobooks.com
Harry Turtledove on Usedbooksofalabama.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com