Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Virginia Vail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virginia Vail Adopt-A-Pet (Animal Inn, No 5)
Scholastic Paperbacks 1987-06 0590401858 / 9780590401852 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Virginia Vail Animal Inn #01 Pets Are for Keeps
Scholastic 1986-09 0590401815 / 9780590401814 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Former owner's name on inside of cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Virginia Vail Animal Inn #6: All the Way Home
Scholastic 1987-08 0590401866 / 9780590401869 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Virginia Vail; Illustrator-Daniel Bode Horseback Summer (Horse Crazy Series)
Troll Communications 1990-01 0816716269 / 9780816716265 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Virginia Vail Monkey business (Animal inn)
Scholastic 1987 0590401831 / 9780590401838 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Former owner's sticker on inside cover.Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virginia Vail on Bookelope.com
Virginia Vail on Booksbythesea.com
Virginia Vail on Booksinrockford.com
Virginia Vail on C-books.co.uk
Virginia Vail on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Virginia Vail on Cupboardmaker.com
Virginia Vail on Dauntlessbooks.com
Virginia Vail on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Virginia Vail on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Virginia Vail on Fatcitybookstore.com
Virginia Vail on Fiction-addiction.com
Virginia Vail on Heroicimage.com
Virginia Vail on Horsebooksplus.com
Virginia Vail on Kjcactus.com
Virginia Vail on Maplehillbooks.com
Virginia Vail on Marshwigglebooks.com
Virginia Vail on Mybookstorename.com
Virginia Vail on Myperfectbook.com
Virginia Vail on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Virginia Vail on Pagemaster-books.com
Virginia Vail on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Virginia Vail on Second-chance-books.com
Virginia Vail on Springystreasures.com
Virginia Vail on Starrcatbooks.com
Virginia Vail on Stealthesebooks.com
Virginia Vail on Twiceisniceonline.com
Virginia Vail on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com