Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert E. Vardeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert E. Vardeman Ancient Heavens (War of the Powers) Robert E. Vardeman
Avon Books 1989-01 0380754398 / 9780380754397 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert E. Vardeman Blood Fountain
Ace Books 1985-11 0441067786 / 9780441067787 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert E. Vardeman Blood Fountain
Ace Books 1985-11 0441067786 / 9780441067787 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert E. Vardeman; Victor Milan City in the Glacier (War of Powers, Book 2)
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) 1980-10 0867211644 / 9780867211641 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear.Slight canting. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert E. Vardeman; Victor Milan City in the Glacier (War of Powers, Book 2)
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) 1980-10 0867211644 / 9780867211641 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear.Slight canting. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert E. Vardeman; Victor Milan City in the Glacier (War of Powers, Book 2)
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) 1980-10 0867211644 / 9780867211641 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Vardeman Death's Acolyte (Swords of Raemllyn, No 4)
Ace Books 1986-05 0441142125 / 9780441142125 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Vardeman; V. Milan Demon of the Dark Ones (War of Powers, Book 6)
Ace Books 1986-06 0441143148 / 9780441143146 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 28.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Other Contributor-Robert Vardeman Demons Bound Raemllyn #1
Penguin Putnam~mass 1985-03 0441814646 / 9780441814640 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Other Contributor-Robert Vardeman Demons Bound Raemllyn #1
Penguin Putnam~mass 1985-03 0441814646 / 9780441814640 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VARDEMAN / MILAN DESTINY STONE (WAR OF POWERS, NO 3)
Playboy 1980 0872167631 / 9780872167636 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 VARDEMAN / MILAN DESTINY STONE (WAR OF POWERS, NO 3)
Playboy 1980 0872167631 / 9780872167636 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Vardeman Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1)
Berkley 1986-09-01 042509295X / 9780425092958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Vardeman Echoes of Chaos (The Weapons of Chaos, Bk. 1)
Berkley 1986-09-01 042509295X / 9780425092958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Vardeman For Crown And Kingdom (Swords of Raemllyn, No 6)
Ace 1987-01-01 044124565X / 9780441245659 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Vardeman In the Shadow of Omizantrim (War of Powers, No 5)
Ace Books 1986-03 0441370284 / 9780441370283 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vardeman KLINGON GAMBIT STAR TREK 3 (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Star Trek 1987-12-02 0671663429 / 9780671663421 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Former owner's name on inside of cover. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vardeman KLINGON GAMBIT STAR TREK 3 (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Star Trek 1987-12-02 0671663429 / 9780671663421 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Former owner's name on inside of cover. Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert E. Vardeman Mutiny on the Enterprise (Star Trek, No 12)
Star Trek 1983-10-01 0671465414 / 9780671465414 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 R Vardeman; V Milan Sundered Realm of Powers 1
Playboy Enterprises, Inc Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert E. Vardeman on Bachtobooks.com
Robert E. Vardeman on Kayleighbug.com
Robert E. Vardeman on Starrcatbooks.com
Robert E. Vardeman on Stealthesebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com