Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Kate Douglas Wiggin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kate Douglas Wiggin Rebecca Of Sunnbrook Farm
Grosset & Dunlap 1903 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kate Douglas Wiggin Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Books of Wonder Morrow 1994 0688134815 / 9780688134815 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kate Douglas Wiggin Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Yearling 1986-03-01 0440475333 / 9780440475330 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kate Douglas Wiggin REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
Tempo Books Not Shown Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kate Douglas Wiggin Tales Of Laughter
Garden City Publishing 1908 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Light Staining To Paste On Picture Contains "Little Black Mingo. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kate Douglas Wiggin/ Nora Smith editors The Arabian Nights
Scribners 1969 Hardcover Fine- Very Good Hardcover 
1942 edition. Black boards with full color paste-on front board, gold gilt lettering on spine. P.O. name and date June, 1943 on Ffep, else clean, tight and unmarked. 9 full color plates by Maxfield Parrish. DJ has light creases and some edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wiggin The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)
Troll Communications 1997-01-15 0816714746 / 9780816714742 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wiggin The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)
Troll Communications 1997-01-15 0816714746 / 9780816714742 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wiggin The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)
Troll Communications 1997-01-15 0816714746 / 9780816714742 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kate Douglas Wiggin The Peabody Pew
Houghton Mifflin 1907 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kate Douglas Wiggin on Bestbargainbook.com
Kate Douglas Wiggin on Comoshops.com
Kate Douglas Wiggin on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kate Douglas Wiggin on Oldprintbooks.com
Kate Douglas Wiggin on Starrcatbooks.com
Kate Douglas Wiggin on Thebookscene.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com