|
|
|
|
1 |
Barbara Willard A Cold Wind Blowing Dutton Childrens Books 1973-12 0525281258 / 9780525281252 School & Library Binding Very Good Near Fine School & Library Binding First edition. X-library. Text clean and tight. DJ has small library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in New archival mylar sleeve. Price:
4.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willard Allen Colcord Animal Land The Judson Press 1925 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 1st ediion, 2nd printing October 1925. P.O. name neatly written inner front board. Small moisture mark lower inner corner of about 5 pages, not affecting text, else clean and tight. Maroon cloth boards with picture of yellow tiger. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nancy Willard Ballad of Biddy Early Knopf Books for Young Readers 1989-09-27 0394884140 / 9780394884141 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 1st edition, 1st printing. Clean and tight. Faint crease to top of DJ now protected in new archival mylar. Price:
10.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willard Baker Bob Dexter And The Aeroplane Mystery Cupples and Leon Co. 1930 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Previous Owners Name Decorated In Ffep, Three Closed Tears Largest Being 1" In Length, Spine A Little Sun Faded, Else Fine. Second Format. Cream Cloth Boards With Black Lettering And Art Work, Decorated Endpapers, Printed In Lt. Blue. Halftone Glossy Frontpiece. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Willard Baker Bob Dexter And The Club House Mystery Cupples and Leon Co. 1925 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Some Creasing & Chipping Including A 1 1/2" X 1" Piece Missing From Back Of Jacket, Else Fine. Third Format. Cream Cloth Boards With Black Lettering And Art Work, Decorated Endpapers, Printed In Lt. Blue. Halftone Glossy Frontpiece. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Nancy Willard Gutenberg's Gift Harcourt Brace and World 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover As New Still In Original Publisher Cellophane. Small Tear On Top Of Cellophane, Else As New. Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Willard Moon Mullins and KA YO Whitman 1933 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover A "Big Little Book". Clean and tight in bright pictorial covers. There is some toning on pages due to age. Light rubbing to edges of boards, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Willard Price My Own Life of Adventure Jonathan Cape Ltd 1982-10 0224020692 / 9780224020695 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover First edition. Fine in Fine DJ. Publisher's price 5.95 net in U.K. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Willard Baker The Boy Ranchers On The Trail Cupples & Leon Co. 1916 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover Cupples & Leon, 1921. 1926 Printing, F/Nf Cond., Dj Protected In Mylar, Grey Bds., Illus. In Blue W/ Blue Lettering, Halftone Frontispiece, Wraparound Dj. Grey Bds., Illus. In Blue W/ Blue Lettering, Halftone Frontispiece, Wraparound Dj. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|