Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Barbara Willard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Willard A Cold Wind Blowing
Dutton Childrens Books 1973-12 0525281258 / 9780525281252 School & Library Binding Very Good Near Fine School & Library Binding 
First edition. X-library. Text clean and tight. DJ has small library sticker on spine, else Fine, now protected in New archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willard E. And Montroy, John D. McCalment Animal Frolics A Collection of Songs About Animals in Humerous Situations
T. S. Denison E Co., Minneapolis 1967-01-01 Early Hardcover Fine- No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; Clean, tight and bright pictorial boards; small pen circle on ffep otherwise a fine/like new copy! Pages are clean (no marks, tears or flaws to note); just a hint of shelfwear to corners of boards, if that! COLLECTABLE COPY! 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willard Allen Colcord Animal Land
The Judson Press 1925 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
1st ediion, 2nd printing October 1925. P.O. name neatly written inner front board. Small moisture mark lower inner corner of about 5 pages, not affecting text, else clean and tight. Maroon cloth boards with picture of yellow tiger. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nancy Willard Ballad of Biddy Early
Knopf Books for Young Readers 1989-09-27 0394884140 / 9780394884141 Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
1st edition, 1st printing. Clean and tight. Faint crease to top of DJ now protected in new archival mylar. 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Willard Baker Bob Dexter And The Aeroplane Mystery
Cupples and Leon Co. 1930 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Light Wear To Jacket Edges, Previous Owners Name Decorated In Ffep, Three Closed Tears Largest Being 1" In Length, Spine A Little Sun Faded, Else Fine. Second Format. Cream Cloth Boards With Black Lettering And Art Work, Decorated Endpapers, Printed In Lt. Blue. Halftone Glossy Frontpiece. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willard Baker Bob Dexter And The Club House Mystery
Cupples and Leon Co. 1925 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Some Creasing & Chipping Including A 1 1/2" X 1" Piece Missing From Back Of Jacket, Else Fine. Third Format. Cream Cloth Boards With Black Lettering And Art Work, Decorated Endpapers, Printed In Lt. Blue. Halftone Glossy Frontpiece. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willard J. Jacobson EXPLORING SPACE
American Book Company 1965 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean and tight condition. 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willard Wallace Friend William
Nelson 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Hardcover 
Clean, Tight, Former Church Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Charles Willard Diffin Gray Smoke The Coyote Of El Coronel
Garden City Publishing Co Inc 1940 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pictorial Cover, Only Very Slight Rubbing To Bpard Edges, Else Great! Gift Inscription Dated 1941 Written Neatly On Ffep 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Willard Diffin; Illustrator-Alyn Gray Smoke The Coyote of EL Coronel
Garden City Publishing Co Inc 1940 Hardcover Near Very Good No Dust jacket Hardcover 
There is some toning on page edges due to age. Some rubbing to edges of bright pictorial boards. A few finger smudges, but overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 24.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nancy Willard Gutenberg's Gift
Harcourt Brace and World 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
As New Still In Original Publisher Cellophane. Small Tear On Top Of Cellophane, Else As New. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Willard Moon Mullins and KA YO
Whitman 1933 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
A "Big Little Book". Clean and tight in bright pictorial covers. There is some toning on pages due to age. Light rubbing to edges of boards, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frank Willard Moon Mullins and the Plushbottm Twins
Whitman 1935 Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Big Little Book #1134. Protected in a new, custom archival sleeve; very slight rubbing to boards edges, remarkable condition for this type of book! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willard Price My Own Life of Adventure
Jonathan Cape Ltd 1982-10 0224020692 / 9780224020695 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition. Fine in Fine DJ. Publisher's price 5.95 net in U.K. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nancy Willard Simple Pictures Are Best
Scholastic 1994 059048270X / 9780590482707 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George Willard Frasier Sunshine And Rain How And Why Science Books
California State Series 1937 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Two School Library Stamps, Else Unmarked. Scientific Living Series 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Willard Baker The Boy Ranchers On The Trail
Cupples & Leon Co. 1916 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Cupples & Leon, 1921. 1926 Printing, F/Nf Cond., Dj Protected In Mylar, Grey Bds., Illus. In Blue W/ Blue Lettering, Halftone Frontispiece, Wraparound Dj. Grey Bds., Illus. In Blue W/ Blue Lettering, Halftone Frontispiece, Wraparound Dj. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mildred Wilds Willard THE CLOUD CRASHER
Transition Press, Inc. 1969 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Willard Schultz The dreadful river cave;: Chief Black Elk's story,
Houghton Mifflin Company 1920 Unknown Binding Very Good+ No Dust jacket Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. P.O. names on front and reverse of Ffep, else clean, tight and unmarked text. Tan boards with black lettering and cameo of Indian head on front board. Very light rubbing to corners and top and bottom edges of spine. A well-preserved book. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nancy Willard; Illustrator-Richard Jesse Watson The High Rise Glorious Skittle Skat Roarious Sky Pie Angel Food Cake
Harcourt 1990-09 0152343326 / 9780152343323 First Edition/First Printing/STA School & Library Binding Fine Fine School & Library Binding 
Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing/STATED; DJ protected in new archival grade Mylar sleeve. We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Willard on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Barbara Willard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Barbara Willard on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barbara Willard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com