Collectable Children's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lyle H. Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lyle H. Wright American Fiction 1774-1850
Ward Ritchie Press 1948 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover Signed Presentation Copy
Signed Presentation Copy Closed Tears With Creasing Lower Back Edge Of Dj With Small Water Mark Not Effecting Boards. Revised Edition By The Huntington Library. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Richards Wright; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker Bugs (Reading Rainbow Book)
HarperTrophy 1988-09-15 0688082963 / 9780688082963 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norman Wright Chip Chip
Simon & Schuster 1947 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
Light Rubbing To Corners Of Boards No Cover Price. C Printing 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Ren Wright Christina's Ghost
Scholastic 1987-10 0590402846 / 9780590402842 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
just a hint of the start of toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise clean,tight and a very readable book 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright Fowler S. Elfwin
Longmans, Green 1930-01-01 Hardcover Very Good+ Near Very Good Hardcover 
First American edition. P.O. name neatly written on Ffep. Top edge red, dust speckling to foredge and bottom edge of pages. DJ has tiny closed edgetears and white rear panel has spotting. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betty Ren Wright Ghosts Beneath Our Feet
Scholastic 1986-09 0590407554 / 9780590407557 Paperback VeryGood Paperback 
The Prince And The Pauper Has Been In Th E Business Of Selling Children'S Books From An Open Shop For 20 Years And Is Considered An Expert In The Field Of Juvenile Literature. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Betty Ren Wright Ghosts Beneath Our Feet
Scholastic 1995-05 0590434446 / 9780590434447 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
hard to spot shelf wear and light toning due to the age of this copy. 0therwise tight and unread. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Betty Ren Wright Good Morning Farm
Whitman 1964 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Previous Owners Name On Inside Front Board, Very Slight Rub On Front Board, Else Fine. Probable First. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betty Ren Wright Good Morning Farm
Whitman Book 1964 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover; First Edition; no Dust jacket as issued; Clean, tight & unmarked; No tears, marks or writing! 
Price: 84.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Melvin Leavitt; Illustrator-Beth Wright Grena and the Magic Pomegranate (Picture Books)
Carolrhoda Books 1994-05 0876147600 / 9780876147603 Library Binding Fine Fine Library Binding 
1st edition, 1st printing. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Betty Ren Wright Haunted Summer
Scholastic 1996 0590473557 / 9780590473552 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 

Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright HENRY IV PART I
Pocket Books 1975 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 169.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nancy Wright Grossman If Wishes Were Horses (A Dutch Mill Stable Story)
RGA Publishing 1989 1559029846 / 9781559029841 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dare Wright Lona A Fairy Tale
Random House 1963 Hardcover Very Good++ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Non Former Library; One Little Chip From Back Of Spine, Else Great. 
Price: 288.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dare Wright Look At A Gull
Random House 1967 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Not An X-Library Copy. Text clean and tight. Rubbing to corners of pictorial boards. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Frances Fitzpatrick Wright Lucy Ellen's Heyday
Rinehart & Co. 1945 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Pages Starting To Brown With Age. Non Former Library Copy. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frances Fitzpatrick Wright Lucy Ellen's heyday,
Farrar & Rinehart 1945 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Clean, tight & unmarked in bight green boards with black lettering. Not an X-lib. DJ has lines along edges of spine, a closed tear back panel, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. $2.00 price on front flap. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Helen S. Wright Matter of Oaths
Warner Books 1990-07-01 0445209836 / 9780445209831 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Helen S. Wright Matter of Oaths
Warner Books 1990-07-01 0445209836 / 9780445209831 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. 
Price: 2.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christine Wright; Translator-Biz Hull My Sister Katie: How She Sees God's World (Talkabout)
Augsburg Fortress Pub 1990-10 0806624973 / 9780806624976 Hardcover Fine No Dust jacket Hardcover 
1st edition. Clean and tight. 
Price: 43.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lyle H. Wright on Allamericantextbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Aziomedia.com
Lyle H. Wright on Bachtobooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Bookedfull.com
Lyle H. Wright on Bookelope.com
Lyle H. Wright on Booksbouquins.org
Lyle H. Wright on Booksliquidation.com
Lyle H. Wright on Booksnmorepa.com
Lyle H. Wright on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lyle H. Wright on Buellys.com
Lyle H. Wright on Ceressnowbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Countlesspages.com
Lyle H. Wright on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lyle H. Wright on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Eurolibros.com
Lyle H. Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lyle H. Wright on Ginny6books.com
Lyle H. Wright on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Lyle H. Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
Lyle H. Wright on Heroicimage.com
Lyle H. Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Kjcactus.com
Lyle H. Wright on Literatecat.com
Lyle H. Wright on Marilynsattic.net
Lyle H. Wright on Midtownscholar.com
Lyle H. Wright on Moremoes.com
Lyle H. Wright on Mybookstorename.com
Lyle H. Wright on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Pagemaster-books.com
Lyle H. Wright on Pandy-books.com
Lyle H. Wright on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Lyle H. Wright on Pgbbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Scootersbookstore.com
Lyle H. Wright on Springystreasures.com
Lyle H. Wright on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lyle H. Wright on Superiortextsales.com
Lyle H. Wright on Telegraphbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Thebookscene.com
Lyle H. Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lyle H. Wright on Vagabondbooks.com
Lyle H. Wright on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@OldKidsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com